MCQ Buddy
Search here...
Faculty Home English Portal Hindi Portal Login
  1. Home
  2. Faculty
  3. Methodology of Research in Political Science
  4. 1

Methodology of Research in Political Science MCQs and Notes

M
Add MCQ, ...................................
R

Ranjeet

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 34.60K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. A short summary of Technical Report is called
  • (A) article
  • (B) research abstract
  • (C) publication
  • (D) guide
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) research abstract
R

Rakesh Kumar

πŸŽ“ Hard Worker ⭐ 28.44K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. A comprehensive full Report of the research process is called
  • (A) thesis
  • (B) summary report
  • (C) abstract
  • (D) article
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) thesis
V

Vikash Gupta

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 33.56K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Final stage in the Research Process is
  • (A) problem formulation
  • (B) data collection
  • (C) data analysis
  • (D) report writing
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) report writing
V

Vikash Gupta

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 33.56K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. For Data Analysis time can be devoted
  • (A) 25%
  • (B) 75%
  • (C) 30%
  • (D) 100%
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 25%
S

Shiva Ram

πŸŽ“ Master ⭐ 30.44K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. For collection of Data time is devoted
  • (A) 50%
  • (B) 25%
  • (C) 75%
  • (D) 33%
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 33%
R

Ram Sharma

πŸŽ“ Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Survey is both intensive and……………..
  • (A) deep
  • (B) wide
  • (C) extensive
  • (D) accurate
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) extensive
P

Praveen Singh

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 36.81K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. A survey is limited by the willingness sand of respondent
  • (A) co-operation
  • (B) help
  • (C) access
  • (D) attitude
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) co-operation
V

Vijay Sangwan

πŸŽ“ Mover ⭐ 28.62K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. All surveys are essentially……….
  • (A) narrative
  • (B) explanatory
  • (C) interdisciplinary
  • (D) communal
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) interdisciplinary
G

Gopal Sharma

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 38.32K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. In a survey there is an enumerator and a………………….
  • (A) guide
  • (B) respondent
  • (C) supervisor
  • (D) messenger
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) respondent
R

Ram Sharma

πŸŽ“ Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Survey is always a……………..study
  • (A) field
  • (B) laboratory
  • (C) office
  • (D) classroom
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) field
  • Previous
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ....

  • Last
  • Next
  • Jump to

More Faculties

Click on sub category to learn more.

  • M
    Management Theory and Practice β†’
  • M
    Methodology of Historical Research β†’
  • I
    India’s Foreign Policy β†’
  • M
    Multimedia Designing and Authoring β†’
  • I
    Introduction to Cinematography β†’
  • F
    Foundation of Political Science β†’
  • I
    Introduction to Mass Media β†’
  • A
    Advance Accounting β†’
  • C
    Cost and Works Accounting 2 β†’
  • S
    State and Society in Medieval india β†’

πŸ“± Download Our App

Learn MCQs on the go with our easy-to-use Android app

Get it on Google Play
Share

Embed

WhatsApp

Facebook

Telegram

Download

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share
Menu
Bookmark
Embed
πŸŽ“ MCQ Buddy

"Your Success, Our Mission"

We are nothing if we are alone. But we have a huge community of students who are helping you getting good study stuff free. Join us and be part of India's largest free MCQ learning platform.

πŸ“§ Get Daily Updates

Subscribe to receive daily MCQs and study tips

Quick Links

  • Public Bookmarks
  • Subjects
  • Exams
  • Browse All Categories
  • Mock Test
  • Advance Search
  • Quiz
  • Duo Test
  • English Topics

Popular Portals

  • Collections
  • Grandmaa's Tales
  • UC Quiz
  • Hindi
  • State wise Portals
  • MCQ Buddy Lab
  • Engineering
  • Programming Portal
  • MB Shorts
  • NCERT Portal
  • Faculties Portal
  • Groups
  • Q & A
  • Spaces
  • Satya Sanatan
  • Keycrypt

Support

  • Download App
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
  • Youtube
  • Refund Policy
  • Get the source code
© 2020 - 2025 MCQ Buddy | Made with ❀️ in India
Terms of Service Privacy Sitemap Donate us
⚑ Hosted on Hostinger