πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Which of the following file format is used by RSS module?
  • (A) XML
  • (B) SMIL
  • (C) JSON
  • (D) All of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) XML
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. What makes AJAX unique?
  • (A) It works as a stand- alone web- development tool
  • (B) It works the same with all web browsers
  • (C) It uses c++ as its programming language
  • (D) It makes data requests asynchronously
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) It makes data requests asynchronously
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. JavaScript is also called server-side JavaScript.
  • (A) Microsoft
  • (B) Navigator
  • (C) Livewire
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Livewire
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Which of the following visualization is most commonly achieved through a mapping mechanism where a logical storage address is translated into a physical storage address?
  • (A) Storage
  • (B) Network
  • (C) Software
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Storage
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Point out the wrong statement.
  • (A) A virtual network can create virtual network interfaces
  • (B) Instantiating a virtual machine is a very slow process
  • (C) You can make machine images of systems in the configuration that you want to deploy or take snapshots of working virtual machines
  • (D) All of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Instantiating a virtual machine is a very slow process
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. AMI (Amazon Machine Image) imaging service is provided by Amazon for
  • (A) Private use
  • (B) Public use
  • (C) Pay-per-use
  • (D) All of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) All of these
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Which of the following runs on Xen Hypervisor?
  • (A) Azure
  • (B) Aws ec2
  • (C) Aws ec3
  • (D) All of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Aws ec2
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Which of the cloud concept is related to pooling and sharing of resources
  • (A) Polymorphism
  • (B) Abstraction
  • (C) Virtualization
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Virtualization
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. ________has many of the characteristics of what is now being called cloud computing
  • (A) Internet
  • (B) Softwares
  • (C) Web service
  • (D) All of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Internet
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Which of the following can be identified as cloud
  • (A) Web applications
  • (B) Intranet
  • (C) Hadoop
  • (D) All of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Hadoop

Jump to