πŸ“Š DotNet Technology
Q. Which of the following can`t be used in our .NET application?
  • (A) .Net Assemblies
  • (B) ActiveX Control
  • (C) COM type libraries
  • (D) All of the above can be used
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) All of the above can be used
πŸ“Š DotNet Technology
Q. Which access modifiers are used in the concept of a property?
  • (A) Get / set
  • (B) Try / catch
  • (C) Finally/throw
  • (D) None of the above
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Get / set
πŸ“Š DotNet Technology
Q. Choose the form in which Postback occurs?
  • (A) Html
  • (B) Webforms
  • (C) Windows
  • (D) All of above
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Webforms
πŸ“Š DotNet Technology
Q. Web.config file is used?
  • (A) Configures the time that the server-side code behind module is called
  • (B) To store the global information and variable definitions for the application
  • (C) To configure the web server
  • (D) To configure the web browser
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) To configure the web server
πŸ“Š DotNet Technology
Q. The first event triggers in an aspx page is?
  • (A) Page_Init()
  • (B) Page_Load()
  • (C) Page_Click()
  • (D) All of the above
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Page_Init()
πŸ“Š DotNet Technology
Q. What is used to validate complex string patterns like an e-mail address?
  • (A) Required Field Validator
  • (B) Range Validator
  • (C) Regular Expression Validator
  • (D) Custom Validator
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Regular Expression Validator
πŸ“Š DotNet Technology
Q. Which of the following statements is correct about constructors?
  • (A) If we provide a one-argument constructor then the compiler still provides a zero-argument constructor.
  • (B) Static constructors can use optional arguments.
  • (C) Overloaded constructors cannot use optional arguments.
  • (D) If we do not provide a constructor, then the compiler provides a zeroargument constructor.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) If we do not provide a constructor, then the compiler provides a zeroargument constructor.
πŸ“Š DotNet Technology
Q. How many times can a constructor be called during lifetime of the object?
  • (A) As many times as we call it.
  • (B) Only once.
  • (C) Any number of times before the object gets garbage collected.
  • (D) Any number of times before the object is deleted.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Only once.
πŸ“Š DotNet Technology
Q. A property can be declared inside a class, struct, Interface.
  • (A) True
  • (B) False
  • (C) none
  • (D) all
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) True
πŸ“Š DotNet Technology
Q. A property can be declared inside a namespace or a procedure.
  • (A) True
  • (B) False
  • (C) none
  • (D) all
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) False

Jump to