πŸ“Š Green Computing (GC)
Q. A GIS (or a CEMS or EIS) is a software system that provides support to the business to implement its
  • (A) erbs
  • (B) eras
  • (C) erds
  • (D) errs
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) erbs
πŸ“Š Green Computing (GC)
Q. further enhances this data capture ability and makes it real time.
  • (A) mobility
  • (B) mobile-broadcast
  • (C) mobile-informative
  • (D) mobile-operative
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) mobility
πŸ“Š Green Computing (GC)
Q. GIS also provides feedback to customers and other of the business on its environmental performance.
  • (A) external users
  • (B) internal users
  • (C) both a & b
  • (D) none of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) external users
πŸ“Š Green Computing (GC)
Q. Used to create and model subsystems.
  • (A) package diagram
  • (B) use case diagram
  • (C) sequence diagram
  • (D) state machine diagram.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) package diagram
πŸ“Š Green Computing (GC)
Q. Used to show functionalities and business processes from a user’s point of view.
  • (A) package diagram
  • (B) use case diagram
  • (C) sequence diagram
  • (D) state machine diagram.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) use case diagram
πŸ“Š Green Computing (GC)
Q. deals with carbon data, storage, transmission, and its interfaces with other data.
  • (A) green security
  • (B) green it
  • (C) green policy
  • (D) green computing
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) green security
πŸ“Š Green Computing (GC)
Q. is made up of data that belong to each of the four groups of systems.
  • (A) green network
  • (B) data repository
  • (C) green system
  • (D) green data center
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) data repository
πŸ“Š Green Computing (GC)
Q. requirements that are specifying the technologies that are needed to handle the Green IT initiative.
  • (A) green network
  • (B) data repository
  • (C) green technical
  • (D) green data center
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) green technical
πŸ“Š Green Computing (GC)
Q. (B)False Answer : B
  • (A) 24. what is the first step in data center energy-efficiency planning? (a).cut reliance on nuclear power
  • (B) cut reliance on coal
  • (C) evaluate current data center energy usage
  • (D) eliminate the need for a central, uninterruptible power supply
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) evaluate current data center energy usage
πŸ“Š Green Computing (GC)
Q. The value-action gap refers to .
  • (A) the space that occurs when the values (personal and cultural) or attitudes of an individual do not correlate to his or her actions
  • (B) the space that diminishes when the values (personal and cultural) or attitudes of an individual mirror his or her actions
  • (C) the opportunity cost of lost value when making decisions
  • (D) none of the above
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) the space that occurs when the values (personal and cultural) or attitudes of an individual do not correlate to his or her actions

Jump to