πŸ“Š .NET Programming
Q. Which of the following will be the correct output for the C#.NET code snippet given below?
Code:
String s1 = "ALL MEN ARE CREATED EQUAL";
String s2;
s2 = s1.Substring(12, 3);
Console.WriteLine(s2);
  • (A) ARE
  • (B) CRE
  • (C) CR
  • (D) REA
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) CRE
πŸ“Š .NET Programming
Q. Which of the following can implement an interface?
1.Data
2.Class
3.Enum
4.Structure
5.Namespace
  • (A) 1, 3
  • (B) 2, 4
  • (C) 3, 5
  • (D) 4 only
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 2, 4
πŸ“Š .NET Programming
Q. Which of the following statements is correct?
  • (A) When a class inherits an interface it inherits member definitions as well as its implementations.
  • (B) An interface cannot contain the signature of an indexer.
  • (C) Interfaces members are automatically public.
  • (D) To implement an interface member, the corresponding member in the class must be public as well as static
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Interfaces members are automatically public.
πŸ“Š .NET Programming
Q. Which of the following is the correct size of a Decimal datatype?
  • (A) 8 Bytes
  • (B) 4 Bytes
  • (C) 10 Bytes
  • (D) 16 Bytes
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 16 Bytes
πŸ“Š .NET Programming
Q. What is the size of a Decimal?
  • (A) 4 byte
  • (B) 8 byte
  • (C) 16 byte
  • (D) 32 byte
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 16 byte
πŸ“Š .NET Programming
Q. Which of the following does not store a sign?
  • (A) Short
  • (B) Integer
  • (C) Long
  • (D) Byte
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Byte
πŸ“Š .NET Programming
Q. Which of the following are value types?
1.Integer
2.Array
3.Single
4.String
5.Long
  • (A) 1, 2, 5
  • (B) 1, 3, 5
  • (C) 2, 4
  • (D) 3, 5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 1, 3, 5
πŸ“Š .NET Programming
Q. Which of the following is NOT an Integer?
  • (A) Char
  • (B) Byte
  • (C) Integer
  • (D) Short
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Char
πŸ“Š .NET Programming
Q. Which of the following is an 8-byte Integer?
  • (A) Char
  • (B) Long
  • (C) Short
  • (D) Byte
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Long
πŸ“Š .NET Programming
Q. Select output of the given set of Code :
Code:
static void Main(string[] args)
{
String name = "Dr.Gupta";
Console.WriteLine("Good Morning" + name);
}
  • (A) Dr.Gupta
  • (B) Good Morning
  • (C) Good Morning Dr.Gupta
  • (D) Good Morning name
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Good Morning Dr.Gupta

Jump to