πŸ“Š Software Engineering
Q. Decision makers who are concerned with tactical (short-term) operational problems and
decision making are
  • (A) middle managers
  • (B) executive managers
  • (C) supervisors
  • (D) mobile managers
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) middle managers
πŸ“Š Software Engineering
Q. A turnaround output is an example of
  • (A) internal output
  • (B) external output
  • (C) summary output
  • (D) exception output
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) external output
πŸ“Š Software Engineering
Q. Critical information for top management is provided by ....... information system.
  • (A) expert
  • (B) managerial
  • (C) executive
  • (D) decision
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) executive
πŸ“Š Software Engineering
Q. ________ expressly designed for the support of individual and collective decision making.
  • (A) MIS
  • (B) DSS
  • (C) TPS
  • (D) OIS
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) DSS
πŸ“Š Software Engineering
Q. -----------The system which are represented conceptually non Physical systems are called
  • (A) Abstract system
  • (B) System model
  • (C) Open system
  • (D) Closed system
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Abstract system
πŸ“Š Software Engineering
Q. ------------it shows a two dimensional depicting system elements and their linkages.
  • (A) Schematic Models
  • (B) Flow system models
  • (C) Static system models
  • (D) Dynamic system models
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Schematic Models
πŸ“Š Software Engineering
Q. ---------------It shows the flow of material ,energy and information that hold system
together.
  • (A) Schematic Models
  • (B) Flow system models
  • (C) Static system models
  • (D) Dynamic system models
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Flow system models
πŸ“Š Software Engineering
Q. ------------- This type of model exhibits are pair of relationship such as activity time or cost
quantity.
  • (A) Schematic Models
  • (B) Flow system models
  • (C) Static system models
  • (D) Dynamic system models
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Static system models
πŸ“Š Software Engineering
Q. ---------------- It depict constantly an ongoing constantly changing the system
  • (A) Schematic Models
  • (B) Flow system models
  • (C) Static system models
  • (D) Dynamic system models
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Dynamic system models
πŸ“Š Software Engineering
Q. An -----------system is a one which does not provide for its own control or modification.
  • (A) Open System
  • (B) Closed system
  • (C) MIS
  • (D) DIS
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Open System

Jump to