Quiz on History in hindi Set 171

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 171

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 171 :

Question 1 :

निम्नलिखित में किसने पाथेर पांचाली नामक उपन्यास लिखा जिसके आधार पर सत्यजीत रे ने इसी नाम की फ़िल्म बनाई?
A. बंकिम चंद्र चटर्जी
B. बिभूतिभूषण बंदोपाध्याय
C. शरत चंद्र चट्टोपाध्याय
D. शम्भूनाथ पंडित
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 2 :

निम्न में से किसने अपनी पुस्तक प्री हिस्टोरिक इंडिया (Pre Historic India ) में पाषाणकाल के बारे में संछिप्त में लिखा है?
A. जेम्स कैल्विन
B. अलेक्स डार्विन
C. निकोलस
D. स्टुअर्ट पिग्गट
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 3 :

5 लाख से 50,000 वर्ष पूर्व को कौन सा पुरापाषाण काल कहा जाता है?
A. निम्न पुरापाषाण काल
B. मध्य पुरापाषाण काल
C. उच्च पुरापाषाण काल
D. पुरापाषाण काल
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 4 :

जर्मन के किस खगोलविद (Astronomer) ने ग्रहों की गति के नियम बताया था?
A. न्यूटन
B. नेपोलियन
C. आर्कमिडीज
D. योहानेस केप्लर
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 5 :

भारत का प्रथम गवर्नर जनरल व वायसराय का नाम क्या है?
A. लार्ड मिन्टो
B. लार्ड कैनिंग
C. लार्ड कर्जन
D. लार्ड हेस्टिंग्स
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 6 :

भारत में डाक व्यवस्था शुरु करने वाला ब्रिटिश गवर्नर जनरल का नाम क्या था?
A. लार्ड डल्हौजी
B. लार्ड आकलैंड
C. लार्ड बैटिक
D. लार्ड वेलेस्ली
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 7 :

1857 की क्रांति कहाँ से प्रारम्भ हुई थी?
A. कानपूर
B. दिल्ली
C. मेरठ
D. झाँसी
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 8 :

1857 की क्रांति का मुख्य कारण क्या था ?
A. भारतीयों को ईसाई धर्म में परिवर्तित करने का प्रयास
B. चर्बी वाले कारतूसों का प्रयोग आरम्भ करना
C. ब्रिटिश सैनिकों एवं भारतीय सैनिकों के वेतन में भारी अंतर
D. डल्हौजी का जब्ती का सिद्धान्त
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 9 :

1857 की क्रांति के समय भारत का गवर्नर जनरल कौन था?
A. लार्ड लिटन
B. लार्ड डलहौजी
C. लार्ड केनिंग
D. लार्ड विलियम बैटिक
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 10 :

उज्जैन का प्राचीन नाम क्या था ?
A. अवन्तिका
B. धान्यकटक
C. तक्षशिला
D. कान्यकुब्ज
Correct Ans: Option A

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [B],     Q.2 [D],     Q.3 [D],     Q.4 [D],     Q.5 [B],     Q.6 [A],     Q.7 [C],     Q.8 [C],     Q.9 [C],     Q.10 [A],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp