Quiz on History in hindi Set 246

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 246

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 246 :

Question 1 :

किस वेद में यज्ञों के विधान का वर्णन हैं ? 
A. यजुर्वेद
B. अथर्ववेद
C. ऋग्वेद
D. सामवेद
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 2 :

आर्य संस्कृति में "होतृ" का अर्थ थाः ? 
A. शिकारी
B. चरवाहा
C. होम कराने वाला
D. परिवार का मुखिया
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 3 :

आर्यों मेंः ? 
A. विवाह प्रथा प्रचलित नहीं थी
B. बाल-विवाह की प्रथा थी
C. विवाह की प्रथा थी
D. उपर्युक्त में से कोई भी नहीं
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 4 :

आर्यों का सबसे महत्वपूर्ण पशु थाः ?
A. हाथी
B. घोड़ा
C. गाय
D. बैल
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 5 :

आर्यों का प्रारम्भिक जीवन कैसा था ? 
A. कृषकों जैसा
B. ग्रामोद्योगों पर आधारित
C. चरवाहों जैसा
D. कृ्षि और कुटीर उद्योगों पर आधारित
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 6 :

वैदिक काल की जानकारी के मुख्य स्रोत हैंः ? 
A. मुद्रायें
B. भग्नावशेष
C. साहित्य
D. बर्तन और अस्त्र-शस्त्र
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 7 :

निम्न में से कौन-से धर्म पुनर्जन्म में विश्वास करते हैं? 
1. हिन्दू धर्म 
2. बौद्ध धर्म 
3. जैन धर्म
A. 1, 2 एवं 3
B. केवल 1
C. 2 एवं 3
D. 1 एवं 3
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 8 :

बौद्ध संगीतियों के चार आयोजकों का सही क्रम क्या हैं?
A. कालाशोक, अजातशत्रु, अशोक, कनिष्क
B. कनिष्क, अशोक, कालाशोक, अजातशत्रु
C. अशोक, कालाशोक, अजातशत्रु, कनिष्क
D. अजातशत्रु, कालाशोक, अशोक, कनिष्क
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 9 :

निम्न में से कौन एक त्रिपिटक का अंग नहीं है?
A. जातक
B. सुत्त
C. विनय
D. अभिधम्म
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 10 :

ऋग्वेद में किन दो जैन तीर्थंकरों का उल्लेख मिलता है?
A. ऋषभदेव और अरिष्टनेमि
B. पाश्र्वनाथ और निर्ययनाथपुत्र
C. अश्वजित और संजय वेलद्वपुत्त
D. ऋषभदेव और पाश्र्वनाथ
Correct Ans: Option A

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [A],     Q.2 [C],     Q.3 [C],     Q.4 [C],     Q.5 [C],     Q.6 [C],     Q.7 [A],     Q.8 [D],     Q.9 [A],     Q.10 [A],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp