Quiz on History in hindi Set 685

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 685

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 685 :

Question 1 :

किस पाल शासक को गुजराती कवि सोड्ढ़ल ने उत्तरापथ स्वामिन कहा?
A. गोपाल
B. धर्मपाल
C. देवपाल
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 2 :

712 ई. में सिंध पर अरबों के आक्रमण के समय वहां का शासक कौन था?
A. दाहिरयाह
B. दाहिर
C. चच
D. राय सहसी
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 3 :

निम्नलिखित में से किस मंदिर परिसर में एक भारी-भरकम नंदी की मूर्ति है जिसे भारत की विशालतम नन्दी मूर्ति माना जाता है?
A. लिंगराज मंदिर
B. कंदरिया महादेव मंदिर
C. लेपाक्षी मंदिर
D. वृहदीश्वर मंदिर
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 4 :

9वीं सदी में भारत आए अरब यात्री सुलेमान ने किस साम्राज्य को रुहमा कहकर संबोधित किया?
A. पाल
B. राष्ट्रकूट
C. प्रतिहार
D. सेन
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 5 :

निम्नलिखित में से किसे एक नये संवत चलाने का यश प्राप्त है?
A. लक्ष्मण सेन
B. देवपाल
C. धर्मपाल
D. विजयसेन
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 6 :

सोमनाथ के मंदिर पर 1025 ई. में महमूद गजनवी के आक्रमण के समय गुजरात का शासक कौन था?
A. भीमदेव I
B. भीमदेव II
C. मूलराज
D. मूलराज I
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 7 :

कश्मीर पर लगभग 50 वर्षों तक शासन करने वाली रानी दिद्दा मूल रूप से किस वंश की राजकुमारी थी?
A. लोहार वंश
B. कार्कोट वंश
C. उत्पल वंश
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 8 :

हिंदू विधि पर एक पुस्तक मिताक्षरा किसने लिखी?
A. नयचंद्र
B. अमोघवर्ष
C. कंबन
D. विज्ञानेश्वर
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 9 :

किसने स्मृति ग्रंथ दान सागर एवं ज्योतिष ग्रंथ अद्भुत सागर की रचना की?
A. विजय सेन
B. सामंत सेन
C. बल्लाल सेन
D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 10 :

कायस्थों का एक जाति के रूप में प्रथम उल्लेख कहां मिलता है?
A. यज्ञवल्क्य स्मृति
B. पराशर स्मृति
C. स्कंद पुराण
D. ओशनम स्मृति
Correct Ans: Option D

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [B],     Q.2 [B],     Q.3 [B],     Q.4 [A],     Q.5 [A],     Q.6 [A],     Q.7 [A],     Q.8 [D],     Q.9 [C],     Q.10 [D],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp