Quiz on History in hindi Set 81

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 81

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 81 :

Question 1 :

मुगल शासक मुहम्मदशाह को किस नाम से जाना जाता था?
A. शाहे बेखबर
B. रंगीला
C. पागल बादशाह
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 2 :

मुगल राजा शाह आलम द्वितीय का असली नाम था:-
A. अलमगीर
B. अली गौहर
C. जूना खां
D. रोशन अख्तर
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 3 :

अलाई दरवाजा को किसने बनवाया?
A. कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक
B. अलाउद्दीन खिलजी
C. इल्तुतमिश
D. इल्तुतमिश
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 4 :

बीजापुर सल्तनत की स्थापना किसने की?
A. यूसुफ़ आदिलशाह
B. मुराद द्वितीय
C. महमूद द्वितीय
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 5 :

बाबरनामा मूल रूप से किस भाषा में थी?
A. फारसी
B. चगताई
C. मंगोली
D. अरबी
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 6 :

मंगोलों के सबसे ज्यादा आक्रमण किसके काल में हुए?
A. इल्तुतमिश
B. बलबन
C. अलाउद्दीन खिलजी
D. जलालुद्दीन फिरोज
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 7 :

कुतुबमीनार का नाम किसके नाम पर रखा गया?
A. बख्तियार काकी
B. कुतुबुद्द्दीन ऐबक
C. इल्तुतमिश
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 8 :

भारत का प्रथम शक राजा कौन था?
A. मोगा
B. रुद्रदामन
C. अजेस
D. घटोत्कच
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 9 :

स्ट्रेटगोज की नियुक्ति किसने की?
A. यवन
B. शक
C. कुषाण
D. हूण
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 10 :

190 ई पू में बैक्टिरिया के किस यवन राजा ने भारत पर आक्रमण किया?
A. डेमेट्रियस
B. अलेक्जेंडर
C. सेल्यूकस निकेटर
D. मिनांडर
Correct Ans: Option A

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [B],     Q.2 [B],     Q.3 [B],     Q.4 [A],     Q.5 [B],     Q.6 [C],     Q.7 [A],     Q.8 [A],     Q.9 [A],     Q.10 [A],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp