πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Point out the wrong statement.
  • (A) the metrics obtained by cloudwatch may be used to enable a feature called auto scaling
  • (B) a number of tools are used to support ec2 services
  • (C) amazon machine instances are sized at various levels and rented on a computing/hour basis
  • (D) none of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) none of the mentioned
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Which of the following is the standard for interoperable cloud-based key management?
  • (A) kmip
  • (B) pmik
  • (C) aimk
  • (D) none of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) kmip
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Which of the following was one of the weaker aspects of early cloud computing service offerings?
  • (A) logging
  • (B) integrity checking
  • (C) consistency checking
  • (D) none of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) logging
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Which of the following is one of the most actively developing and important areas of cloud computing technology?
  • (A) logging
  • (B) auditing
  • (C) regulatory compliance
  • (D) none of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) regulatory compliance
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Amazon Web Services supports Type II Audits.
  • (A) sas70
  • (B) sas20
  • (C) sas702
  • (D) none of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) sas70
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Which of the following is the most complete cloud computing service model?
  • (A) paas
  • (B) iaas
  • (C) caas
  • (D) saas
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) saas
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Point out the correct statement.
  • (A) platforms can be based on specific types of development languages, application frameworks, or other constructs
  • (B) saas is the cloud-based equivalent of shrink-wrapped software
  • (C) software as a service (saas) may be succinctly described as software that is deployed on a hosted service
  • (D) all of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) all of the mentioned
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Which of the following aspect of the service is abstracted away?
  • (A) data escrow
  • (B) user interaction
  • (C) adoption drivers
  • (D) none of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) user interaction
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Which of the following SaaS platform is with an exposed API?
  • (A) salesforce.com
  • (B) amazon.com
  • (C) flipkart.com
  • (D) all of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) salesforce.com
πŸ“Š Cloud Computing
Q. Point out the wrong statement.
  • (A) saas applications come in all shapes and sizes
  • (B) every computer user is familiar with saas systems
  • (C) saas software is not customizable
  • (D) none of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) none of the mentioned

Jump to