πŸ“Š Computer Graphics
Q. _________ refers to the common elements of graphics scenes ,often used in graphics package as primitive components
  • (A) Quadric surfaces
  • (B) Wire frame model
  • (C) Composite transformation
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Quadric surfaces
πŸ“Š Computer Graphics
Q. _________ refers to the result obtained by multiplying the matrix of the individual transformation representation sequences
  • (A) Wire frame model
  • (B) Constructive solid geometry methods
  • (C) Composite transformation
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Composite transformation
πŸ“Š Computer Graphics
Q. A plotter is capable of
  • (A) Printing a map
  • (B) Printing a similar images
  • (C) Both a & b
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Both a & b
πŸ“Š Computer Graphics
Q. Pen or inkjet plotters use the following devices
  • (A) Drum
  • (B) Flat bed
  • (C) Both a & b
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Both a & b
πŸ“Š Computer Graphics
Q. A 16*16array of black and white pixels could be represented by ____________
  • (A) 64 bytes
  • (B) 32 bytes
  • (C) 128 bytes
  • (D) 96 bytes
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 32 bytes
πŸ“Š Computer Graphics
Q. A joystick is a
  • (A) Graphics input device
  • (B) Graphics output device
  • (C) Both a & b
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Graphics input device
πŸ“Š Computer Graphics
Q. A wireless mouse works on
  • (A) Infra blue radiation
  • (B) Infra red radiation
  • (C) Infra green radiation
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Infra red radiation
πŸ“Š Computer Graphics
Q. A basic interactive picture construction technique are
  • (A) Positioning and pointing, constraints
  • (B) Grid, gravity field, rubber band method
  • (C) Sketching, dragging, inking and painting
  • (D) All of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) All of these
πŸ“Š Computer Graphics
Q. A Bezier curve is a polynomial of degree ____________ the no of control points used
  • (A) One more than
  • (B) One less than
  • (C) Two less than
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) One less than
πŸ“Š Computer Graphics
Q. A composite transformation matrix can be made by determining the ____________ of matrix of the individual transformation
  • (A) Addition
  • (B) Subtraction
  • (C) Product
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Product

Jump to