M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. case of any damage occurred to him (A) right to seek redressal (B) right to be heard (C) right to safety (D) informed ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) right to seek redressal
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. Three tier redressal system for handling the grevances relates to (A) sale of good act 1930 (B) consumer protection act 1986 (C) competition act 2002 (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) consumer protection act 1986
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. corporate social responsibility leads to (A) long run survival of bussines (B) improvement in public image (C) helps in avoiding government interferance (D) all of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) all of these
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. legal responsibilities relates to (A) just and fair practicies (B) obey the laws of land (C) attain economic goals (D) do good to others ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) obey the laws of land
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. discretionary responsibilities relates to (A) philanthropy (B) ethical responsibity (C) legal responsibilities (D) economic responsibilities ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) philanthropy
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. increase in profitability potential by companies relates to (A) social progress (B) personal progress (C) economic progress (D) environmental progress ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) economic progress
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. components of success includes (A) happiness (B) achivement (C) significance (D) all of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) all of these
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. The process of attempts to make change permanent (A) unfreezing (B) refreezing (C) change or moving (D) deep freezing ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) refreezing
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. Elements of transformation are (A) structural change (B) technological change (C) people change (D) all of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) all of these
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. Lewin's model relates to (A) change management (B) performance management (C) ethical management (D) customer relationship ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) change management