M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. the stressors like anxiety that leads to action and performance is ……………….. (A) eustress (B) distress (C) frustration (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) eustress
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. nishkam kerma refers to (A) action relates to detached involvement (B) actiona related to attached involvement with the (C) action relats to both world (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) action relates to detached involvement
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. …………….. are the action out of accumulated sanchit kerma (A) kaiyaman kerma (B) prarbdh kerma (C) Sanchit kerma (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) prarbdh kerma
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. …………….. means an action done at the spur of a moment or time in the present tense which instanteously bears the fruit (A) kriyaman kerma (B) Sanchit kerma (C) prarbdh kerma (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) kriyaman kerma
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. concept of DHARMA includes (A) right way of living (B) devine law (C) path or righteousness (D) all of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) all of these
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. regardless of their consequences (A) deontological theory (B) consequentialist (C) motivational theory (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) deontological theory
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. "All actions that maximize the goods are right actions" this statement relates to (A) consequentialist (B) deontological theory (C) motivational theory (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) consequentialist
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. Discrimination on the basis of age ,gender, religion relates to values in context of (A) HRM (B) Finance & accounting (C) Sales & marketing (D) Production ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) HRM
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. terminal values represent (A) the end state or the purpose of a person\s (B) means for achiving desired result (C) unachiveable goals (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) the end state or the purpose of a person\s
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Ethics and CSR Q. a variety of situation. (A) values (B) Ethics (C) emotions (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) values