M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Regulatory Framework Q. A sale is a ______________ contract (A) Implied (B) Executed (C) Agreed (D) Executory ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Executed
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Regulatory Framework Q. Transfer or agree to transfer the _____________ of the goods is the purpose of sale of goods Act (A) Property (B) Possession (C) Value (D) Usage ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Possession
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Regulatory Framework Q. A consideration in contract of sale must be ______________ only (A) Goods (B) movable only (C) price (D) Purchase ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) price
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Regulatory Framework Q. The subject matter of the contract must necessarily be _____________ (A) Sale (B) Product (C) Service (D) Goods ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Sale
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Regulatory Framework Q. The goods must be ________ goods for transferring the property in the goods (A) Ascertained (B) Unascertained (C) Future (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Ascertained
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Regulatory Framework Q. As per Sale of goods Act Movable goods does not include (A) Gas (B) Growing crop (C) Electricity (D) Money ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Money
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Regulatory Framework Q. Which of the following is not a subject matter in a Sale of goods Act (A) Trade mark (B) Good will (C) Money (D) Water ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Money
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Regulatory Framework Q. In Agreement to sell the transfer of property in goods from the seller to the buyer takes place (A) At the end of contract (B) Immediately (C) In a future Date (D) Both b&c ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) In a future Date
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Regulatory Framework Q. In sale the transfer of property in goods from the seller to the buyer takes place (A) At the end of contract (B) Immediately (C) In a future Date (D) Both a&b ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Both a&b
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Business Regulatory Framework Q. Sale under Sale of goods Act is a/an ____________________ contract (A) Executory (B) Executable (C) Executed (D) None of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Executed