T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Digital Photography Q. What is a photon? (A) a particle of light energy (B) a measure of light energy (C) a stream of light energy (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) a particle of light energy
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Digital Photography Q. Who coined the term ‘photography’? (A) fox talbot (B) nicephore niepce (C) sir john herschel (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) sir john herschel
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Digital Photography Q. Incident light (A) falls on the subject (B) is reflected from the subject (C) backlights the subject (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) falls on the subject
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Digital Photography Q. The world’s first all electric photographic studio was opened in (A) 1877 (B) 1897 (C) 1917 (D) 1887 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) 1877
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Digital Photography Q. The world’s first photographic portrait studio was opened in (A) 1840 (B) 1850 (C) 1860 (D) 1870 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) 1840
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Digital Photography Q. ‘Camera’ is actually a Latin word meaning (A) picture box (B) room (C) light box (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) room
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Digital Photography Q. The expected life of an incandescent lamp is about: (A) 100 hours (B) 200 hours (C) 500 hours (D) 1000 hours ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) 1000 hours
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Digital Photography Q. Which of the materials is most commonly used for the filaments in the incandescent lamps: (A) tungsten (B) tin (C) silver (D) asbestos ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) tungsten
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Digital Photography Q. . Which of the following colour has the wavelength between blue and yellow: (A) violet (B) orange (C) red (D) green ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) green
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Digital Photography Q. An object which appears to be red to the eyes absorbs: (A) blue radiation (B) violet radiation (C) green radiation (D) absorbs all the above radiation ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) absorbs all the above radiation