Quiz on History in hindi Set 127

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 127

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 127 :

Question 1 :

उज्जयिनी किस महाजनपद की राजधानी थी?
A. अवंती
B. अंग
C. कोसल
D. सूरसेन
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 2 :

तक्षशिला किस महाजनपद की राजधानी थी?
A. गांधार
B. अंग
C. मगध
D. काशी
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 3 :

उत्तरपथ और दक्षिणपथ के बीच कौन सा नगर था?
A. मथुरा
B. वाराणसी
C. राजगृह
D. वैशाली
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 4 :

मथुरा किस महाजनपद की राजधानी थी?
A. पांचाल
B. सूरसेन
C. कुरु
D. वज्जि
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 5 :

उत्तरी पांचाल की राजधानी कहाँ थी?
A. अहिच्छत्र
B. वज्जि
C. काम्पिल्य
D. मथुरा
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 6 :

इंद्रप्रस्थ किस महाजनपद की राजधानी थी?
A. कुरु
B. मत्स्य
C. पांचाल
D. वज्जि
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 7 :

मत्स्य महाजनपद की राजधानी विराटनगर किस क्षेत्र में थी?
A. मालवा
B. पेशावर
C. जयपुर
D. बुंदेलखंड
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 8 :

बिम्बिसार ने अवन्ती नरेश प्रद्योत के यहाँ कौन सा वैद्य भेजा था?
A. जीवक
B. कालाशोक
C. उदयिन
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 9 :

बिम्बिसार का दूसरा नाम क्या था?
A. श्रेणिक
B. एकराट
C. सम्राट
D. देवनापियादस्सी
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 10 :

शिशुनाग वंश का अंतिम राजा कौन था?
A. कलाशोक
B. अशोक
C. नंदिवर्धन
D. शिशुनाग
Correct Ans: Option C

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [A],     Q.2 [A],     Q.3 [A],     Q.4 [B],     Q.5 [A],     Q.6 [A],     Q.7 [C],     Q.8 [A],     Q.9 [A],     Q.10 [C],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp