Quiz on History in hindi Set 131

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 131

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 131 :

Question 1 :

राखलदास बनर्जी ने किस स्थल की खोज की?
A. हड़प्पा
B. लोथल
C. मोहनजोदड़ो
D. रोपड़
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 2 :

सिंधु घाटी सभ्यता की खोज किसने की?
A. राखलदास बनर्जी
B. रंगनाथ राव
C. दयाराम साहनी
D. यज्ञदत्त शर्मा
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 3 :

मोण्टोगोमरी पाकिस्तान में कौन सा सिंधु घाटी सभ्यता स्थल है?
A. हड़प्पा
B. मोहनजोदड़ो
C. लोथल
D. चंदूहड़ो
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 4 :

सिंधु घाटी सभ्यता में महान स्नानागार कहाँ से प्राप्त हुआ है?
A. मोहनजोदड़ो
B. हड़प्पा
C. लोथल
D. कालीनबंगन
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 5 :

गुफकराल नामक नवपाषाण स्थल किस प्रदेश में है?
A. जम्मू कश्मीर
B. गुजरात
C. राजस्थान
D. मध्य प्रदेश
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 6 :

महावीर जैन की मृत्यु किस नगर में हुई ?
A. राजगीर
B. कुण्डग्राम
C. कुशीनगर
D. पावापुरी
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 7 :

निम्नलिखित में से किस भक्ति संत ने अपने सन्देश के प्रचार के लिए सबसे पहले हिंदी का प्रयोग किया ?
A. दादू
B. तुलसीदास
C. रामानंद
D. कबीर
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 8 :

भारत में आधुनिक डाक प्रणाली का प्राम्भ कब हुआ ?
A. 1893 ई
B. 1852 ई
C. 1854 ई.
D. 1880 ई.
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 9 :

भारत में प्रथम डाक टिकट कहाँ जारी किया गया ?
A. लाहौर
B. नैनी
C. मुंबई
D. करांची
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 10 :

भारत में डाक टिकट किस गवर्नर जनरल के शासनकाल में शुरू किया गया ?
A. लॉर्ड वेलेजली
B. लॉर्ड कैनिंग
C. लॉर्ड बैटिक
D. लॉर्ड डलहौजी
Correct Ans: Option D

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [C],     Q.2 [C],     Q.3 [A],     Q.4 [A],     Q.5 [A],     Q.6 [D],     Q.7 [C],     Q.8 [C],     Q.9 [D],     Q.10 [D],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp