Quiz on History in hindi Set 133

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 133

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 133 :

Question 1 :

अशोक के किस शिलालेख में अशोक नाम का जिक्र मिला है?
A. भाब्रू
B. मस्की
C. जूनागढ़
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 2 :

किस ग्रीक राजा ने चंदगुप्त मौर्य के दरबार में मेगस्थनीज को राजदूत नियुक्त किया?
A. अलेक्जेंडर
B. सेल्यूकस निकेटर
C. डेमोट्र्स
D. मिनांडर
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 3 :

अशोक का कौन सा शिलालेख खरोष्ठी लिपि में है?
A. मनसेहरा
B. सहबाज़गढ़ी
C. उपर्युक्त दोनों
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 4 :

अशोक का कौन सा शिलालेख सबसे लंबा है?
A. दूसरा शिलालेख
B. पांचवा शिलालेख
C. तेरहवाँ शिलालेख
D. बारहवाँ शिलालेख
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 5 :

अशोक का कौन सा अभिलेख दो भाषाओं में है?
A. गिरनार अभिलेख
B. जूनागढ़ अभिलेख
C. कंधार अभिलेख
D. इलाहाबाद अभिलेख
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 6 :

सिंहासनारोहण से पहले अशोक कहाँ का वायसरॉय था?
A. तक्षशिला
B. राजगृह
C. वैशाली
D. पाटलिपुत्र
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 7 :

अशोक के किस शिलालेख में धम्म नीति का वर्णन है?
A. शिलालेख IX
B. शिलालेख X
C. शिलालेख XI
D. शिलालेख XII
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 8 :

अशोक ने किस शिलालेख में पशु हत्या पर रोक लगाई?
A. शिलालेख III
B. शिलालेख IV
C. शिलालेख I
D. शिलालेख V
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 9 :

अशोक ने धम्म प्रसार करने के लिए कौन से अधिकारी रखे थे?
A. युक्त
B. प्रादेशिक
C. राजुक्य
D. उपर्युक्त सभी
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 10 :

कलिंग युद्ध अशोक के सिंहासनारोहण के कौन से वर्ष में हुआ?
A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. 9
Correct Ans: Option C

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [B],     Q.2 [B],     Q.3 [C],     Q.4 [C],     Q.5 [C],     Q.6 [A],     Q.7 [C],     Q.8 [C],     Q.9 [D],     Q.10 [C],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp