Quiz on History in hindi Set 152

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 152

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 152 :

Question 1 :

किस राजपूत वंश ने अकबर के सामने समर्पण नहीं किया ?
A. परमार वंश
B. चौहान वंश
C. चंदेल वंश
D. सिसोदिया वंश
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 2 :

सम्राट अकबर द्वारा किसको 'जरीकलम' की उपाधि से अलंकृत किया गया था ?
A. मुहम्मद खाँ
B. मीर सैयद अली
C. अब्दुस्समद
D. मोहम्मद हुसैन
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 3 :

सती प्रथा की भर्त्सना करनेवाला मुगल सम्राट था ?
A. अकबर
B. जहाँगीर
C. बाबर
D. हुमायूँ
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 4 :

निम्नलिखित में से किसने अकबर की जीवन-कथा लिखी थी ?
A. अबुल फजल
B. बीरबल
C. फैजी
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 5 :

अकबर के शासन में महाभारत का फारसी भाषा मेअनुवाद किया गया था, वह किस नाम से जाना जाता है ?
A. रज्मनामा
B. अकबरनामा
C. इकबालनामा
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 6 :

अकबर द्वारा बनवाए गए उपासना-भवन का क्या नाम था ?
A. इबादतखाना
B. बुलंद दरवाजा
C. दिवान-ए-खास
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 7 :

अकबर के युवावस्था में उसका संरक्षक था ?
A. फैजी
B. अबुल फजल
C. वैरम खाँ
D. हेमू
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 8 :

एतामाद-उद्-दौला का मकबरा आगरा में किसने बनवाया ?
A. नूरजहाँ
B. अकबर
C. शाहजहाँ
D. जहाँगीर
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 9 :

पानीपत का प्रथम युद्ध कब हुआ ?
A. 21 अप्रैल 1529
B. 21 अप्रैल 1526
C. 20 अप्रैल 1527
D. 15 अप्रैल 1528
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 10 :

गुजरात विजय की यादगार में अकबर ने किसका निर्माण कराया था ?
A. बुलंद दरवाजा
B. सिद्दी बशीर
C. जामा मस्जिद
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [D],     Q.2 [D],     Q.3 [A],     Q.4 [A],     Q.5 [A],     Q.6 [A],     Q.7 [C],     Q.8 [A],     Q.9 [B],     Q.10 [A],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp