Quiz on History in hindi Set 239

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 239

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 239 :

Question 1 :

बौद्ध शिक्षा का केन्द्र था
A. विक्रमशिला
B. वाराणसी
C. गिरनार
D. उज्जैन
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 2 :

भारत में सबसे बड़ा बौद्ध स्तूप कहाँ स्थित है?
A. सारनाथ
B. सांची
C. गया
D. अजन्ता
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 3 :

निम्न में से किस ग्रंथ में सर्वप्रथम देवकी के पुत्र कृष्ण का वर्णन किया गया है?
A. महाभारत
B. छांदोग्य उपनिषद्
C. अष्टाध्यायी
D. भागवत पुराण
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 4 :

जैन समुदाय में प्रथम विभाजन के श्वेताम्बर संप्रदाय के मंशाप से
A. स्थूलभद्र
B. भद्रबाहु
C. कालकाचार्य
D. देवर्षि क्षमाश्रमण
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 5 :

भारत में सबसे प्राचीन विहार है
A. नालंदा
B. उदन्तपुरी
C. विक्रमशिला
D. भाजा
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 6 :

प्रथम जैन महासभा का आयोजन कहाँ हुआ था?
A. पाटलिपुत्र
B. वल्लभी
C. आबू
D. पावा
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 7 :

द्वितीय जैन महासभा का आयोजन कहाँ हुआ था ?
A. पाटलिपुत्र
B. वल्लभी
C. आबू
D. पावा
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 8 :

जैन साहित्य का संकलन किस भाषा व् लिपि में है?
A. संस्कृत व् देवनागरी
B. प्राकृत व् अर्धमागधी
C. पालि व् पूर्ण मागधी
D. संस्कृत व् ब्राह्मी
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 9 :

निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा एक अन्य तीनों के समकालिक नहीं था ?
A. बिम्बिसार
B. गौतम बुद्ध
C. मिलिंद
D. प्रसेनजित
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 10 :

निम्न कथनों पर विचार कीजिए- 
(1) वर्धमान महावीर की माता लिच्छवी के नरेश चेटक की पुत्री थी 
(2) गौतम बुद्ध की माता कोलिय राजवंश की राजकुमारी थी 
(3) 23वें तीर्थकर पार्श्वनाथ बनारस के थे
 इन कथनों में कौन-सा/से सही है/हैं?
A. केवल 1
B. केवल 3
C. 2 तथा 3
D. 1, 2 तथा 3
Correct Ans: Option C

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [A],     Q.2 [B],     Q.3 [B],     Q.4 [A],     Q.5 [A],     Q.6 [A],     Q.7 [B],     Q.8 [B],     Q.9 [C],     Q.10 [C],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp