Quiz on History in hindi Set 402

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 402

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 402 :

Question 1 :

वर्ष 1873 ई० में महाराष्ट्र में स्थापित 'सत्यशोधक समाज' का उद्देश्य था
A. ब्राह्मणवाद का विरोध करना
B. निम्न जातियों को शिक्षित करके उनका उत्थान करना
C. a एवं b दोनों
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 2 :

वर्ष 1888 ई० में अरव्विपुरम , केरल में किसने अरव्विपुरम आंदोलन चलाया?
A. श्री नारायण गुरु
B. ज्योतिबा फुले
C. बी० आर० अम्बेडक
D. वी० आर० शिन्दे
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 3 :

किसने नारा दिया : 'मानव के लिए एक धर्म, एक जाति व एफ ईश्वर
A. श्री नारायण गुरु
B. ई. वी. रामास्वामी नायकर
C. ज्योतिबा फूले
D. महात्मा गाँधी
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 4 :

बारदोली सत्याग्रह (1928) का नेतृत्व किसने किया?
A. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद ने
B. विनोबा भावे ने
C. वल्लभ भाई पटेल ने
D. जमनालाल बजाज ने
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 5 :

किस वायसराय के शासनकाल में पहला फैक्ट्री अधिनियम पारित किया गया?
A. लार्ड कर्जन
B. लार्ड लिटन
C. लार्ड रिपन
D. लार्ड कैनिंग
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 6 :

किस प्रदेश में ब्रिटिश के विरुद्ध बिरसा मुंडा का संचलन रहा था
A. पंजाब
B. छोटानागपुर
C. तराई
D. मणिपुर
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 7 :

वायकोम सत्याग्रह (1924-25) कहाँ चलाया गया?
A. केरल
B. तमिलनाडु
C. कर्नाटक
D. आंध्र प्रदेश
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 8 :

वर्ष 1902-03 ई० में आरंभ किया गया 'श्री नारायण धर्म परिपालनम योगम (S.N.D.P) आंदोलन के प्रणेता थे
A. श्री नारायण गुरु
B. ई. वी. रामास्वामी नायकर
C. ज्योतिबा फूले
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 9 :

वर्ष 1906 ई० में बंबई में 'दलित वर्ग मिशन समाज' (Depressed Class Mission Society) की स्थापना किसने की ?
A. वी. आर. शिन्दे
B. महात्मा गाँधी
C. वी. आर. अम्बेडकर
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 10 :

नानू आसन' किसे कहा जाता था ?
A. .श्री नारायण गुरु
B. इ०, वी. रामास्वामी नायकर
C. सी. एन. मुदालियार
D. टी. एम. नायर
Correct Ans: Option A

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [C],     Q.2 [A],     Q.3 [A],     Q.4 [C],     Q.5 [C],     Q.6 [B],     Q.7 [A],     Q.8 [A],     Q.9 [A],     Q.10 [A],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp