Quiz on History in hindi Set 408

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 408

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 408 :

Question 1 :

वर्ष 1923 में चितरंजन दास एवं मोतीलाल नेहरू ने किस स्थान पर स्वराजपार्टी की स्थापना की थी ?
A. पुणे
B. चेरापूंजी
C. पटना
D. इलाहबाद
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 2 :

नीचे दी गयी पार्टियो में से किस ने भारत छोड़े आंदोलन का समर्थन नहीं किया था ?
A. यूनियनिस्ट पार्टी ऑफ़ पंजाब
B. हिन्दू महासभा
C. कम्युनिस्ट पार्टी ऑफ़ इण्डिया
D. सभी
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 3 :

नीचे दी गयी यूरोपीय शक्तियों में किसने महाराज शिवाजी को तोपें दी थी?
A. डच
B. पुर्तगाली
C. फ्रांसीसी
D. अंग्रेज
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 4 :

इनमे से दिल्ली के किस सुल्तान ने दक्षिणी भारत को पराजित करने का प्रयास किया था?
A. शाहजहाँ
B. अलाउद्दीन खल्जी
C. इब्राहिक लोदी
D. कुत्ब्द्दीन ऐबक
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 5 :

गांधीजी के कौन से अनुयायियों पेशे से एक शिक्षक थे ?
A. ब्रज किशोरी प्रसाद
B. राजेंद्र प्रसाद
C. ए. एन. सिन्हा
D. जे बी कृपलानी
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 6 :

शम्भाजी की मृत्यु के बाद किसने मराठा शासन को सरल और कारगर बनाया था?
A. राममोहन राय
B. नानाजी देशमुख
C. बाल गंगाधर राव
D. बालाजी विश्वनाथ
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 7 :

इनमे से किस फ्रीडम फाइटर ने भारतीय स्वतंत्रता संघर्ष के दौरान ‘फ्री इंडियन लीजन’ नामक सेना बनाई थी?
A. महात्मा गाँधी
B. सुभाष चंद्र बोस
C. भगत सिंह
D. लाला हरदयाल
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 8 :

21 अक्टूबर 1943 किस स्थान पर स्वतंत्र भारत की आजाद हिन्द सरकार की घोषणा की गई थी?
A. जकार्ता
B. बैंकाक
C. इंग्लैंड
D. सिंगापूर
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 9 :

प्रसिद्ध यात्री इब्नबतूता किस स्थान से आया था ?
A. चीन
B. अमेरिका
C. तुर्की
D. मोरक्को
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 10 :

भारत देश में अंग्रेजी शिक्षा किस गवर्नर जनरल ने लागू की थी?
A. लार्ड करजिन
B. लॉर्ड डलहौजी
C. लॉर्ड विलियम बैंटिक
D. विलियम डलहोजी
Correct Ans: Option C

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [D],     Q.2 [D],     Q.3 [D],     Q.4 [B],     Q.5 [D],     Q.6 [D],     Q.7 [B],     Q.8 [D],     Q.9 [D],     Q.10 [C],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp