Quiz on History in hindi Set 427

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 427

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 427 :

Question 1 :

स्वतंत्र भारत का अंतिम गवर्नर जनरल कोन था?
A. सी.राजगोपालाचारी
B. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद
C. लार्ड माउंटबैटन
D. लार्ड केनिग
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 2 :

पत्रकार के कर्तव्य का निर्वहन करते हुए जेल जानेवाला प्रथम भारतीय था?
A. बाल गंगाधर तिलक
B. जवाहरलाल नेहरु
C. महात्मा गांधी
D. दादाभाई नोरोजी
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 3 :

निम्न में से किसके अंतर्गत भारत में सर्वप्रथम सर्वोच्च न्यायालय की स्थापना हुई?
A. रेगुलेटिंग एक्ट 1773
B. चार्टर एक्ट 1853
C. भारत सरकार अधिनियम 1935
D. भारतीय सविधान
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 4 :

निम्न में से किसने सर्वप्रथम प्रेस सेंसरशिप लागू की थी?
A. वेलेस्ली
B. जान एडम
C. डलहोजी
D. इनमे से कोई नही
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 5 :

किस एक्ट के द्वारा भारत के गवर्नर जनरल को अध्यादेश जारी करने की शक्ति प्रदान की गई?
A. चार्टर एक्ट 1833
B. इन्डियन कोंसिल एक्ट 1861
C. इन्डियन कोंसिल एक्ट 1892
D. इन्डियन कोंसिल एक्ट 1909
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 6 :

हंटर कमीशन की रिपोर्ट में किसके विकास पर विशेष जोर दिया गया था?
A. बालिका शिक्षा
B. उच्च शिक्षा
C. प्राथमिक शिक्षा
D. तकनीकी शिक्षा
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 7 :

निम्नलिखित में किस भाषा में 'दी इन्डियन ओपिनियन ' पत्र नही छापा जाता था?
A. अंग्रेजी
B. गुजराती
C. तमिल
D. उर्दू
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 8 :

स्वदेश वाहिनी के संपादक थे?
A. सी.वी.रमन पिल्लै
B. सी.एन. मुदलियार
C. के.रामकृष्ण पिल्लै
D. सी.आर.रेड्डी
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 9 :

'इन्डियन अनरेस्ट' का लेखक कोन था?
A. दादाभाई नोरोजी
B. एनी बेसेंट
C. लाला लाजपतराय
D. वेलेंटाइन शिरोल
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 10 :

अमेरिका में 'फ्री हिन्दुस्तान' अखबार किसने शुरू किया था?
A. रामनाथ पूरी
B. जी.डी. कुमार
C. लाला हरदयाल
D. तारकनाथ दास
Correct Ans: Option D

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [A],     Q.2 [A],     Q.3 [A],     Q.4 [A],     Q.5 [B],     Q.6 [C],     Q.7 [C],     Q.8 [C],     Q.9 [D],     Q.10 [D],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp