Quiz on History in hindi Set 45

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 45

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 45 :

Question 1 :

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सबसे पूर्वकालिक जैन ग्रंथ कहलाता है ?
A. बारह उपांग
B. चौदह उपपूर्व
C. बारह अंग
D. चौदह पूर्व
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 2 :

निम्नलिखित में कौन-सी बात बौद्ध धर्म तथा जैन धर्म में समान नहीं है ?
A. अहिंसा
B. रीति-रिवाजों की अस्वीकृति
C. आत्मदमन
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 3 :

चोलों द्वारा किसके साथ घनिष्ठ राजनीतिक तथा वैवाहिक संबंध स्थापित किया गया ?
A. वेंगी के चालुक्य
B. बादामी के चालुक्य
C. कल्याणी के चालुक्य
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 4 :

दिल्ली सल्तनत की दरबारी भाषा थी ?
A. उर्दू
B. अरबी
C. हिंदी
D. फारसी
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 5 :

निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा शासक गुलाम राजवंश से संबंधित है ?
A. इल्तुतमिश
B. शाहजहाँ
C. अकबर
D. हुमायूं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 6 :

गुरु नानक का जन्म कहाँ हुआ था ?
A. तलवंडी
B. अमृतसर
C. रोपड़
D. मुल्तान
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 7 :

सिक्ख धर्म का संस्थापक किसे माना जाता है ?
A. गुरु नानक
B. गुरु गोविन्द सिंह
C. तेगबहादुर
D. अर्जुन देव
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 8 :

बंगाल और उड़ीसा में वैष्णवाद को लोकप्रिय बनाने का श्रेय किसे है ?
A. चैतन्य
B. नानक
C. कबीर
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 9 :

किस सिक्ख गुरु की मृत्यु के लिए औरंगजेब जिम्मेदार है ?
A. गुरु तेग बहादुर
B. गुरु गोविंद सिंह
C. गुरु अंगददेव
D. गुरु रामदास
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 10 :

अकबर द्वारा बनाई गयी श्रेष्ठतम इमारतें पायी जाती हैं ?
A. लाहौर के किले में
B. फतेहपुर सीकरी में
C. आगरा के किले में
D. इलाहाबाद के किले में
Correct Ans: Option B

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [D],     Q.2 [A],     Q.3 [A],     Q.4 [D],     Q.5 [A],     Q.6 [A],     Q.7 [A],     Q.8 [A],     Q.9 [A],     Q.10 [B],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp