Quiz on History in hindi Set 75

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 75

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 75 :

Question 1 :

किसके काल को मुगल चित्रकला का स्वर्णकाल कहा जाता है?
A. अकबर
B. जहाँगीर
C. शाहजहाँ
D. औरंगजेब
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 2 :

किसका काल मुगल वास्तुकला का स्वर्णकाल कहा जाता है?
A. अकबर
B. जहाँगीर
C. शाहजहाँ
D. औरंगजेब
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 3 :

मुहम्मद बिन कासिम ने भारत पर आक्रमण कब किया?
A. 711
B. 712
C. 713
D. 714
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 4 :

लिंगराज मंदिर किस प्रदेश में है?
A. उड़ीसा
B. आंध्र प्रदेश
C. उत्तर प्रदेश
D. कर्नाटक
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 5 :

नटराज की कांस्य मूर्ति किस वंश से संबंधित है?
A. चोल
B. चेर
C. पांड्य
D. राष्ट्रकूट
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 6 :

अमोघवर्ष किस वंश से संबंधित था?
A. राष्ट्रकूट
B. चोल
C. चेर
D. पांड्य
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 7 :

ब्रिटेन की रानी एलिजाबेथ प्रथम किसके समकालीन थीं?
A. अकबर
B. जहाँगीर
C. शाहजहाँ
D. औरंगजेब
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 8 :

अब्दुल कादिर बदायूँनी, नकीब खान और थानेश्वर किसके दरबार में थे?
A. अकबर
B. जहाँगीर
C. शाहजहाँ
D. औरंगजेब
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 9 :

किताब अल हिन्द की रचना किसने की?
A. बलबन
B. अलबरूनी
C. अमीर खुसरो
D. इब्नबतूता
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 10 :

किस सल्तनत कालीन राजा ने अपने अमीरों के बीच उसकी इजाजत के बिना दावतों, त्यौहार मनाने पर रोक लगा दी थी?
A. फ़िरोजशाह तुगलक
B. मुहम्मद बिन तुगलक
C. अलाउद्दीन खिलजी
D. बलबन
Correct Ans: Option C

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [B],     Q.2 [C],     Q.3 [B],     Q.4 [A],     Q.5 [A],     Q.6 [A],     Q.7 [A],     Q.8 [A],     Q.9 [B],     Q.10 [C],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp