Quiz on History in hindi Set 89

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 89

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 89 :

Question 1 :

जाटों का प्लेटो किसे कहा जाता था?
A. सूरजमल
B. जवाहर सिंह
C. गोकुला
D. राजाराम
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 2 :

गोकुला जाट ने औरंगजेब के खिलाफ विद्रोह कहाँ किया?
A. मथुरा
B. आगरा
C. दिल्ली
D. अजमेर
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 3 :

अरबों ने सिंध पर पहला आक्रमण कब किया?
A. 710
B. 711
C. 712
D. 713
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 4 :

तारीख ए फ़िरोजशाही’ की रचना किसने की?
A. ज़ियानुद्दीन बरनी
B. फ़िरोजशाह तुगलक
C. मुहम्मद बिन तुगलक
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 5 :

कोहिनूर हीरे का प्रथम स्वामी कौन थे?
A. काकतीय
B. खिलजी
C. मुगल
D. सिख
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 6 :

महजरनामा किसने तैयार करवाया था?
A. अकबर
B. जहाँगीर
C. शाहजहाँ
D. औरंगजेब
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 7 :

सिकंदर-ए-सानी’ की उपाधि किसने धारण की?
A. अलाउद्दीन खिलजी
B. फिरोजशाह तुगलक
C. गयासुद्दीन तुगलक
D. जलालुद्दीन फिरोज
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 8 :

खजुराहो के मंदिरों का निर्माण किस वंश के राजाओं ने कराया?
A. चंदेल
B. चौहान
C. गड़हवाल
D. चालुक्य
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 9 :

भारत में प्रथम बार मंगोलों के प्रवेश के समय दिल्ली पर किसका शासन था?
A. रजिया सुल्तान
B. कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक
C. इल्तुतमिश
D. बलबन
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 10 :

अब्दुल हमीद लाहौरी द्वारा लिखित पादशाहनामा किस राजा के राज्य के बारे में रचना है?
A. अकबर
B. जहाँगीर
C. औरंगजेब
D. शाहजहाँ
Correct Ans: Option D

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [A],     Q.2 [A],     Q.3 [C],     Q.4 [A],     Q.5 [A],     Q.6 [A],     Q.7 [A],     Q.8 [A],     Q.9 [C],     Q.10 [D],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp