πŸ“Š Accountancy 2
Q. Paid Rs. 7000 at the time of contract. Four annula instalments were paid respectively Rs. 7800 , Rs. 6200, Rs. 4700, Rs. 3300. Rate of intrest is 10% Find cash price.
  • (A) Rs. 21000
  • (B) Rs. 22000
  • (C) Rs. 14800
  • (D) Rs. 25000
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Rs. 25000
πŸ“Š Accountancy 2
Q. At the end of the year, the interest paid and depreciation charged are transferred to the account
  • (A) Asset
  • (B) Profit and Loss
  • (C) Purchaser
  • (D) Seller
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Profit and Loss
πŸ“Š Accountancy 2
Q. Dipti has purchased one Machine on hire purchase agreement. The cash price of machine is Rs. 90000. The amount is to be paid on agreement Rs. 30000 and balance amount is paid by three equal annula instalments of Rs. 30000 each. Find out the intrest of third year.
  • (A) Rs. 3000
  • (B) Rs. 4000
  • (C) Rs. 4500
  • (D) Rs. 5000
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Rs. 5000
πŸ“Š Accountancy 2
Q. Total amount payable less its cash price is equal to -
  • (A) Depreciation
  • (B) Intrest
  • (C) Market Price
  • (D) Purchase Price
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Intrest
πŸ“Š Accountancy 2
Q. Why opening statement of affairs is prepared?
  • (A) To find out Profit/Loss
  • (B) To find out Cash
  • (C) To find out assets
  • (D) To find out opening balance of capital
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) To find out opening balance of capital
πŸ“Š Accountancy 2
Q. Generally, depreciation on fixed assets is calculated on which balance?
  • (A) Opening
  • (B) Closing
  • (C) Only on additional
  • (D) Amount realised on asset sold
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Opening
πŸ“Š Accountancy 2
Q. Bad Debt Return is to be credited to which account?
  • (A) Debtors Account
  • (B) Creditors Account
  • (C) Cash Account
  • (D) None
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) None
πŸ“Š Accountancy 2
Q. Which account is to be prepared to find out sales on credit?
  • (A) Profit and Loss Account
  • (B) Income Expenditure Account
  • (C) Debtors Account
  • (D) Creditors Account
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Debtors Account
πŸ“Š Accountancy 2
Q. Creditors account is prepared to find out the -
  • (A) Amount of Bills Payable
  • (B) Amount of Bills Receivale
  • (C) Amount of B/R dishonoured
  • (D) Amount received against B/R
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Amount of Bills Payable
πŸ“Š Accountancy 2
Q. Effect of dishonour of B/R is given
  • (A) Only in the B/R account
  • (B) In debtors A/c and B/R account
  • (C) Only in the Debtors account
  • (D) Only in the B/P account
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) In debtors A/c and B/R account