V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Comparative Politics Q. System with one party is known as (A) bi party system (B) tri party system (C) multi party system (D) uni party system congress ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) uni party system congress
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Comparative Politics Q. Lotus is a political symbol of which party (A) inc (B) bsp (C) jds (D) bjp ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) bjp
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Comparative Politics Q. When was the Indian National Congress formed? (A) 1785 (B) 1885 (C) 1990 (D) 1640 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 1885
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Comparative Politics Q. Which of the following has been wrongly listed as a national party? (A) bsp (B) bjp (C) sp (D) congress ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) sp
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Comparative Politics Q. To whom can a case of dispute in the election of the President of India be referred to (A) cabinet (B) parliament (C) election commission (D) supreme court ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) supreme court
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Comparative Politics Q. Who is the supreme commander of Indian Armed Force? (A) prime minister (B) president (C) chief justice (D) defence minister ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) president
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Comparative Politics Q. A money bill can be introduced only in (A) rajya sabha (B) legislative council (C) legislative assembly (D) lok sabha ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) lok sabha
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Comparative Politics Q. Article 12 to 35 of the Indian constitution deals with: (A) fundamental duties (B) judiciary (C) fundamental rights (D) executive ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) fundamental rights
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Comparative Politics Q. Every Indian citizen has the right to vote at the age of (A) 21 (B) 20 (C) 24 (D) 18 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) 18
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Comparative Politics Q. The chairman of the Rajya Sabha is the (A) president of india (B) vice president of india (C) cj of india (D) prime minister of india ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) vice president of india