R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Current Affairs Nov 2022 Q. As per the draft Prevention of Cruelty to Animals (Amendment) Bill, 2022, what is the maximum punishment for killing an animal? (A) Rs 1 lakh (B) Rs 2 lakh (C) Rs 3 lakh (D) Rs 5 lakh ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Rs 5 lakh
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Current Affairs Nov 2022 Q. Which is the headquarters of Centre for Development of Telematics (C-DOT)? (A) Mumbai (B) Gurugram (C) Kolkata (D) New Delhi ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) New Delhi
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Current Affairs Nov 2022 Q. The European Parliament has designated which country as state sponsor of terrorism? (A) China (B) Russia (C) Afghanistan (D) Pakistan ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Russia
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Current Affairs Nov 2022 Q. India’s largest wind turbine has been recently installed in which state? (A) Rajasthan (B) Karnataka (C) Gujarat (D) Maharashtra ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Gujarat
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Current Affairs Nov 2022 Q. When is the ‘International Day to End Impunity for Crimes Against Journalists 2022’ observed across the world? (A) November 2 (B) November 5 (C) November 7 (D) November 11 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) November 2
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Current Affairs Nov 2022 Q. When is the ‘International Day to End Impunity for Crimes against Journalists’ observed? (A) 1 November (B) 2 November (C) 5 November (D) 7 November ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 2 November
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Current Affairs Nov 2022 Q. As per an EXIM bank report, India has become a major exporter of Defence products of which region? (A) Europe (B) Asia-Pacific (C) Africa (D) Oceania ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Africa
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Current Affairs Nov 2022 Q. Indian Veterinary Research Institute (IVRI) has demanded ban of which drug to be used on cattle? (A) Aceclofenac (B) Colistin (C) Progestin (D) Erythromycin ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Aceclofenac
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Current Affairs Nov 2022 Q. 50 UN member countries issued a joint statement condemning which country’s persecution of minorities? (A) India (B) Russia (C) Israel (D) China ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) China
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Current Affairs Nov 2022 Q. Which Union Ministry awards the ‘Special Operation Medal’ to Police Forces, Armed Forces and Security Organisations? (A) Ministry of Defence (B) Ministry of Home Affairs (C) Ministry of External Affairs (D) Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Ministry of Home Affairs