M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π E-Commerce Management Q. The participants in an online electronic payment transaction include (A) the customer (B) the issuer (C) the merchant (D) all above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) all above
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π E-Commerce Management Q. Which is defined as a financial exchange that takes place on line between buyers and sellers (A) e payment (B) prepaid payment (C) post paid payment (D) non e ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) e payment
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π E-Commerce Management Q. SET Means (A) standard electronic technology (B) standard electronic transfer (C) secure electronic transaction (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) secure electronic transaction
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π E-Commerce Management Q. This is a financial instrument which can be used more than once to borrow money or products or credit (A) credit card (B) debit card (C) e- cash (D) non e ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) credit card
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π E-Commerce Management Q. ATM card is a (A) credit card (B) debit card (C) e cash (D) smart card ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) debit card
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π E-Commerce Management Q. This type of card includes an embedded ICC (A) credit card (B) debit card (C) e cash (D) smart card ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) smart card
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π E-Commerce Management Q. This type of electronic payment systems is highly useful to those customers who would like to control over spending (A) post paid payment system (B) pre paid payment system (C) spot payment system (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) pre paid payment system
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π E-Commerce Management Q. This acts like a gate keeper that examines each users identification before allowing them to enter to the organization internal networks (A) antivirus program (B) biometrics (C) fire wall (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) biometrics
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π E-Commerce Management Q. Secret key is used in (A) public key cryptography (B) symmetric cryptography (C) asymmetric cryptography (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) symmetric cryptography
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π E-Commerce Management Q. The cyber crime related to monitoring data flow between shoppers computer and e commerce website (A) spoofing (B) hacking (C) sniffing (D) phishing ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) hacking