R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Project planning phase is ________________________ in ERP implementation. (A) first phase. (B) third phase. (C) fifth phase. (D) seventh phase. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) third phase.
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. ___________ function helps in hiring the right people with the right skills. (A) recruitment management. (B) personnel administration. (C) personnel management. (D) organizational management. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) recruitment management.
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. The _________________ are constantly striving to lower configuration costs. (A) vendors. (B) consultants. (C) management. (D) employees. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) vendors.
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. During analysis it is important to investigate ____________ of the different packages. (A) effectiveness. (B) worth. (C) cost. (D) origin. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) origin.
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Market risk management plays a vital role in analyzing _______. (A) company\s growth. (B) company\s competitiveness. (C) company\s sales. (D) product quality.. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) company\s competitiveness.
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Most ERP packages are stronger in _____ areas. (A) all. (B) less. (C) certain. (D) general. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) certain.
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. ______ is one of the objectives when selecting a ERP package. (A) accuracy. (B) flexibility. (C) project planning. (D) gap analysis. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) flexibility.
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. To evaluate the process during implementation ______ is essential. (A) executive committee. (B) top management. (C) consultation. (D) evaluation committee. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) evaluation committee.
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. ______ process decides the success or failure of the project. (A) handling the vendors. (B) role of technology. (C) selection process. (D) implementation. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) selection process.
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. In the initial stages ERP packages were targeted at ________ industry. (A) manufacturing. (B) non-manufacturing. (C) both manufacturing and non-manufacturing. (D) service oriented industry. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) manufacturing.