A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. ERP packages are ________ and set of functionalities. (A) same architecture. (B) different architecture. (C) same concept. (D) different concept. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) different architecture.
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. ________ is one of the activities in getting down to work. (A) analyses existing system. (B) analyses above new system. (C) identifying roles. (D) document the new procedures. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) document the new procedures.
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. The end-user and managers are trained ______. (A) during implementation. (B) after implementation. (C) before implementation. (D) during and after implementation. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) during and after implementation.
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Which phase is most difficult phase in ERP implementation? (A) getting down to work. (B) going live. (C) post implementation. (D) configuration. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) getting down to work.
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. During the second phase of ERP implementation _______ will be created. (A) model of existing system. (B) data design. (C) module design. (D) prototype. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) prototype.
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. All basic definitions of information and data modeling will be made in ______ phase. (A) pre-implementation. (B) post implementation. (C) defining solutions. (D) going live. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) defining solutions.
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Which is the most critical phase in ERP implementation? (A) understanding the problem. (B) defining solutions. (C) getting down to work. (D) going live. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) defining solutions.
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. _________ should determine the characteristic of the current system before implementation. (A) decision makers. (B) project team members. (C) decision makers and project team members. (D) management. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) decision makers and project team members.
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Which is the first phase in ERP implementation? (A) understanding the problem. (B) defining solutions. (C) getting down to work. (D) going live. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) understanding the problem.
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Generally an ERP implementation can be divided into _________ phases. (A) 1 (B) 2 (C) 3 (D) 4 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) 1