R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Financial Services Q. The markets which attracts funds in large volume and from all types of investors are called as ………… (A) Broad financial market (B) Money Market (C) Organised (D) Unorganised ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Broad financial market
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Financial Services Q. Debt instruments are issued by corporate houses for raising short term financial resources from money market are called as …………….. (A) Commercial Paper (B) Certificate of deposits (C) . treasury bill (D) hybrid ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Commercial Paper
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Financial Services Q. ……………….. bills are issued by central government. (A) Treasury Bills (B) Bills of Exchange (C) Dishonored bill (D) Unorganised ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Treasury Bills
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Financial Services Q. ………………….market deals with the multicurrency requirements. (A) Forex market (B) Money Market (C) Organised Market (D) Unorganised ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Forex market
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Financial Services Q. ………………….market is also called as the security market. (A) Capital market (B) Money Market (C) Organised Market (D) Unorganised ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Capital market
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Financial Services Q. ……………. this market is dominated by government, banks, and financial institutions. (A) money market (B) Capital Market (C) Organised Market (D) Unorganised ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) money market
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Financial Services Q. …………….. can be defined as the market in which financial assets are created or transferred. (A) Financial Market (B) financial service (C) Financial Instruments (D) head Offices. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Financial Market
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Financial Services Q. ………………………. are differ from Non-financial Business organization. (A) Financial Institutions (B) head offices (C) Branches (D) none of these. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Financial Institutions
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Financial Services Q. ------------------- are business organization that is mobilisers and depositors of savings and providing financial services. (A) Financial Institutions (B) head offices (C) Branches (D) none of these. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Financial Institutions
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Financial Services Q. Indian Financial System consists of financial market,…………….. and Financial intimidation. (A) financial instrument (B) services (C) underwriters (D) derivatives. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) financial instrument