P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Financial Services Q. “D vs. P” system for government securities market means (A) Delivery and payment settlement (B) Dividend and principal settlement (C) Dollar and Pound settlement (D) Delaying and postponement ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Delivery and payment settlement
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Financial Services Q. in the case of -------- bonds, the value is inversely related to short term interest rates. (A) Fixed rate bonds (B) Inverse float bonds (C) Perpetual bonds (D) Option bonds ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Inverse float bonds
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Financial Services Q. In hire purchase, who can be enjoying salvage value of asset? (A) Hirer (B) Vendor (C) Financiers (D) All of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Hirer
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Financial Services Q. ----------- is suitable lease arrangement for retail shop, mall etc (A) Financial lease (B) Operating lease (C) Leverage lease (D) Sale and lease back ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Sale and lease back
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Financial Services Q. In ----------leasing, maintenance expenses and taxes are born by the lessee (A) Financial lease (B) Operating lease (C) Both the above (D) None the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Financial lease
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Financial Services Q. ------ is the venture capital assistance at the stage of development of business idea (A) Start up capital (B) Mezzanine capital (C) Bridge capital (D) Seed capital ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Seed capital
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Financial Services Q. Which of the following fund is entirely opposite to bond fund? (A) Balanced (B) Close ended (C) Income fund (D) Aggressive growth fund ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Aggressive growth fund
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Financial Services Q. --------- variety of mutual fund offers tax benefits to the investors (A) Balanced Funds (B) Fund of funds (C) Money Market Mutual fund (D) Taxation fund ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Taxation fund
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Financial Services Q. Investment Information and Credit Rating Agency of India (IICRA) is a (A) Private company (B) Public company (C) Govt. Company (D) Statutory company ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Public company
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Financial Services Q. ................ literally means “relinquish rights to something”. (A) Securitisation (B) Factoring (C) Forfaiting (D) Credit rating ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Forfaiting