P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Financial Services Q. An average lease agreement involves............. (A) Two parties (B) Three parties (C) Four parties (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Two parties
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Financial Services Q. Who can claim investment allowance in relation to leased asset? (A) Lessee (B) Lessor (C) Lender (D) Both lessor and lessee in 50:50 ratio ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Lessor
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Financial Services Q. Leased asset is shown in the balance sheet of.................. (A) Lessee (B) Lessor (C) Lender (D) Both lessor and lessee in 50:50 ratio ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Lessor
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Financial Services Q. The entire lease rental is treated as........ in the books of lessor (A) Expense (B) Income (C) Receivable (D) Capital ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Income
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Financial Services Q. ............ lease is for a limited period (A) Financial lease (B) Operating lease (C) Leverage lease (D) Swap lease ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Operating lease
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Financial Services Q. Equipment lease transaction is treated as contract of............ (A) Bailment (B) Pledge (C) Guarantee (D) Agency ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Bailment
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Financial Services Q. Which of the following is tripartite system? (A) Financial lease (B) Operating lease (C) Leverage lease (D) Swap lease ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Leverage lease
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Financial Services Q. Which of the following is not related to securitisation process? (A) Special purpose vehicle (B) Credit rating agency (C) Credit enhancer (D) None of these. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) None of these.
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Financial Services Q. Which of the following is / are not securitisable asset/debt? (A) Credit card receivable (B) Bills receivable (C) Mortgage loan (D) All the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Bills receivable
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Financial Services Q. Which of the following is / are securitisable asset/debt? (A) Hire purchase receivable (B) Receivable from Govt. (C) Term loan to financial reputed company (D) All the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All the above