MCQ Buddy
Search here...
Faculty Home English Portal Hindi Portal Login
  1. Home
  2. Faculty
  3. Political Thought- Indian Traditions
  4. 1

Political Thought- Indian Traditions MCQs and Notes

P
Add MCQ, ...................................
G

Gopal Sharma

๐ŸŽ“ Tutor III โญ 38.32K Points
๐Ÿ“Š Political Thought- Indian Traditions
Q. The Saptanga theory of State was proposed by
  • (A) manu
  • (B) gandhiji
  • (C) aurobindo ghosh
  • (D) kautaliya
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) kautaliya
R

Rakesh Kumar

๐ŸŽ“ Hard Worker โญ 28.44K Points
๐Ÿ“Š Political Thought- Indian Traditions
Q. ’ The Secret of Veda’ is written by
  • (A) savarkar
  • (B) gandhiji
  • (C) aurobindoghos
  • (D) m.nroy
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (C) aurobindoghos
P

Priyanka Tomar

๐ŸŽ“ Tutor III โญ 35.28K Points
๐Ÿ“Š Political Thought- Indian Traditions
Q. ’.Poverty or Plenty’ is written by
  • (A) annie besant
  • (B) gandhiji
  • (C) arundathi roy
  • (D) m.n roy
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) m.n roy
V

Vikash Gupta

๐ŸŽ“ Tutor III โญ 33.56K Points
๐Ÿ“Š Political Thought- Indian Traditions
Q. ‘Gramthan’ movement was started by
  • (A) vinobhabhave
  • (B) gandhiji
  • (C) aurobindoghos
  • (D) m.nroy
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) vinobhabhave
P

Praveen Singh

๐ŸŽ“ Tutor III โญ 36.81K Points
๐Ÿ“Š Political Thought- Indian Traditions
Q. The work ‘Ancient Wisdom’ is authored by
  • (A) “annie besant?
  • (B) gandhiji
  • (C) aurobindoghos
  • (D) m.n roy
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) “annie besant?
V

Vijay Sangwan

๐ŸŽ“ Mover โญ 28.62K Points
๐Ÿ“Š Political Thought- Indian Traditions
Q. Who founded communist party of Mexico
  • (A) savarkar
  • (B) gandhiji
  • (C) aurobindoghos
  • (D) m.nroy
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) m.nroy
R

Ram Sharma

๐ŸŽ“ Coach โญ 193.88K Points
๐Ÿ“Š Political Thought- Indian Traditions
Q. The book’ Village Swaraj’ is written by
  • (A) gandhiji
  • (B) ambedkar
  • (C) tilak
  • (D) nehru
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) gandhiji
V

Vikash Gupta

๐ŸŽ“ Tutor III โญ 33.56K Points
๐Ÿ“Š Political Thought- Indian Traditions
Q. ’Who were Shudras‘ is written by
  • (A) vinobabhave
  • (B) ambedka
  • (C) tilak
  • (D) nehru
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) ambedka
R

Rakesh Kumar

๐ŸŽ“ Hard Worker โญ 28.44K Points
๐Ÿ“Š Political Thought- Indian Traditions
Q. Who organized the secret society of ‘Lotus and Dagger’ for the uplift of motherland.
  • (A) vinobabhav
  • (B) ambedka
  • (C) tilak
  • (D) aurobindo ghosh
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) aurobindo ghosh
R

Ram Sharma

๐ŸŽ“ Coach โญ 193.88K Points
๐Ÿ“Š Political Thought- Indian Traditions
Q. ‘Glimpses of world History’ was written by
  • (A) gandhiji
  • (B) ambedka
  • (C) tilak
  • (D) nehru
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) nehru
  • Previous
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ....

  • Last
  • Next
  • Jump to

More Faculties

Click on sub category to learn more.

  • B
    Bihar GK (English Language MCQs) โ†’
  • H
    Haryana GK in Hindi โ†’
  • B
    Basics of Economics โ†’
  • Analysis of Financial Statements โ†’
  • F
    Financial Accounting 2 โ†’
  • I
    Indian Epistemology โ†’
  • B
    Business Laws โ†’
  • M
    Managerial Economics 1 โ†’
  • C
    Current Advances of Novel Drug Delivery System โ†’
  • S
    System Analysis and Design โ†’

๐Ÿ“ฑ Download Our App

Learn MCQs on the go with our easy-to-use Android app

Get it on Google Play
Share

Embed

WhatsApp

Facebook

Telegram

Download

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share
Menu
Bookmark
Embed
๐ŸŽ“ MCQ Buddy

"Your Success, Our Mission"

We are nothing if we are alone. But we have a huge community of students who are helping you getting good study stuff free. Join us and be part of India's largest free MCQ learning platform.

๐Ÿ“ง Get Daily Updates

Subscribe to receive daily MCQs and study tips

Quick Links

  • Public Bookmarks
  • Subjects
  • Exams
  • Browse All Categories
  • Mock Test
  • Advance Search
  • Quiz
  • Duo Test
  • English Topics

Popular Portals

  • Collections
  • Grandmaa's Tales
  • UC Quiz
  • Hindi
  • State wise Portals
  • MCQ Buddy Lab
  • Engineering
  • Programming Portal
  • MB Shorts
  • NCERT Portal
  • Faculties Portal
  • Groups
  • Q & A
  • Spaces
  • Satya Sanatan
  • Keycrypt

Support

  • Download App
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
  • Youtube
  • Refund Policy
  • Get the source code
ยฉ 2020 - 2025 MCQ Buddy | Made with โค๏ธ in India
Terms of Service Privacy Sitemap
โšก Hosted on Hostinger