R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Industrial Economics Q. The Lemons problem was first analysed by (A) h leibenstein (B) r rodan (C) george akerlof (D) lewis ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) george akerlof
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Industrial Economics Q. Principal agent problem is commonly associated with which sector of the economy? (A) private (B) public (C) both a and b (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) private
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Industrial Economics Q. Which efficiency takes in to account all the private and external cost and benefits? (A) allocative (B) productive (C) technical (D) social ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) social
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Industrial Economics Q. Who among the following are associated with dynamic efficiency? (A) h leibenstein (B) r rodan (C) joseph schumpeter (D) lewis ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) joseph schumpeter
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Industrial Economics Q. Who developed the concept of X efficiency? (A) h leibenstein (B) r rodan (C) nurkse (D) lewis ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) h leibenstein
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Industrial Economics Q. Which efficiency is output maximization from given inputs? (A) allocative (B) productive (C) technical (D) social ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) allocative
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Industrial Economics Q. Which type of efficiency combines resources with lowest average cost? (A) allocative (B) productive (C) technical (D) social ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) productive
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Industrial Economics Q. ……….. refers to the total productivity of all inputs taken together. (A) total factor productivity (B) marginal product (C) average product (D) average revenue ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) total factor productivity
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Industrial Economics Q. Which is a common method of measuring technological progress? (A) solow residual (B) total product (C) average product (D) gini coefficient ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) solow residual
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Industrial Economics Q. Which one of the following does not come under profitability ratio? (A) gross profit ratio (B) net profit ratio (C) current ratio (D) return on equity ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) current ratio