A Abhishek Pathak π Master β 1.86K Points π National Day Q. Which of the following is not a national holiday? (A) January 26 (B) December 25 (C) October 2 (D) August 15 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) December 25
A Abhishek Pathak π Master β 1.86K Points π National Day Q. When is the National Consumer Rights Day celebrated in India? (A) October 24 (B) November 25 (C) December 24 (D) 25 September ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) December 24
A Abhishek Pathak π Master β 1.86K Points π National Day Q. October 2 is the birth date of which other Indian leader apart from Mahatma Gandhi? (A) Bal Gangadhar Tilak (B) Lal Bahadur Shastri (C) Jaiprakash Narayan (D) Subhash Chandra Bose ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Lal Bahadur Shastri
A Abhishek Pathak π Master β 1.86K Points π National Day Q. When is the Armed Forces Flag Day celebrated? (A) April 8 (B) December 10 (C) December 7 (D) March 8 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) December 7
A Abhishek Pathak π Master β 1.86K Points π National Day Q. The birth anniversary of which great man is celebrated as ‘National Youth Day? (A) Chandrashekhar Azad (B) Swami Vivekananda (C) Mahatma Gandhi (D) Sardar Bhagat Singh ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Swami Vivekananda
A Abhishek Pathak π Master β 1.86K Points π National Day Q. ‘Anti-Terrorism Day’ is observed on which date? (A) May 21 (B) September 18 (C) January 30 (D) October 31 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) May 21
A Abhishek Pathak π Master β 1.86K Points π National Day Q. Who among the following’s birthday is celebrated as ‘Doctors Day’? (A) Dr. S. Radhakrishnan (B) Dr. Zakir Hussain (C) Dr. B. R. Ambedkar (D) Dr. Vidhanchand Rai ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Dr. Vidhanchand Rai
A Abhishek Pathak π Master β 1.86K Points π National Day Q. When is the ‘Social Empowerment Memorial Day’ celebrated? (A) March 20 (B) March 21 (C) March 18 (D) March 19 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) March 20
A Abhishek Pathak π Master β 1.86K Points π National Day Q. Which of the following is not correctly matched? (A) National Sadbhavna Day – 30 January (B) National Bird Day – 12 November (C) Anti-Terrorism Day – 21 May (D) Hindi Day – 14 September ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) National Sadbhavna Day – 30 January
A Abhishek Pathak π Master β 1.86K Points π National Day Q. When is Martyr’s Day celebrated? (A) January 30 (B) January 9 (C) January 1 (D) January 15 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) January 30