๐Ÿ“Š National Day
Q. 15 January is celebrated as?
  • (A) Army Day
  • (B) Republic Day
  • (C) Labor Day
  • (D) Makar Sankranti
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) Army Day
๐Ÿ“Š National Day
Q. When is National Energy Conservation Day celebrated every year?
  • (A) December 14
  • (B) November 24
  • (C) December 24
  • (D) November 14
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) December 14
๐Ÿ“Š National Day
Q. 20 August is celebrated as?
  • (A) Earth Day
  • (B) No Tobacco Day
  • (C) Goodwill Day
  • (D) none of these
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (C) Goodwill Day
๐Ÿ“Š National Day
Q. National Voters’ Day is celebrated?
  • (A) February 15
  • (B) 25 February
  • (C) January 15
  • (D) January 25
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) January 25
๐Ÿ“Š National Day
Q. 23 March is celebrated as ‘Martyr’s Day’ in the memory of whose martyrdom?
  • (A) Chandrasekhar Azad
  • (B) Bhagat Singh, Rajguru and Sukhdev
  • (C) Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi
  • (D) none of these
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) Bhagat Singh, Rajguru and Sukhdev
๐Ÿ“Š National Day
Q. In whose memory ‘Women’s Day’ is celebrated every year on 13th February?
  • (A) Sarojini Naidu’s
  • (B) Lakshmibai’s
  • (C) Indira Gandhi’s
  • (D) Kamala Nehru’s
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) Sarojini Naidu’s
๐Ÿ“Š National Day
Q. Children’s Day is celebrated as the birth anniversary of which great man?
  • (A) Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru
  • (B) Subhas Chandra Bose
  • (C) Lal Bahadur Shastri
  • (D) Mahatma Gandhi
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru
๐Ÿ“Š National Day
Q. Whose birthday is celebrated on 23rd January?
  • (A) Rabindranath Tagore
  • (B) Chandrasekhar Azad
  • (C) Guru Gobind Singh
  • (D) Subhash Chandra Bose
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) Subhash Chandra Bose
๐Ÿ“Š National Day
Q. The birth of which of the following leader is celebrated as Teacher’s Day in India?
  • (A) S. Radhakrishnan
  • (B) Rajendra Prasad
  • (C) C.Rajagopalachari
  • (D) Lala Lajpat Rai
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) S. Radhakrishnan
๐Ÿ“Š National Day
Q. 31 May is celebrated as?
  • (A) have teachers
  • (B) Antitubaco Day
  • (C) Father’s Day
  • (D) Mother’s Day
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) Antitubaco Day