Quiz on History in hindi Set 117

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 117

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 117 :

Question 1 :

डच सबसे पहले वर्तमान ओडिशा में किस स्थान पर बसे?
A. कलकत्ता
B. चिनसुरा
C. पिपली
D. बालासोर
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 2 :

किस संधि के द्वारा अंग्रेजों ने बंगाल, बिहार और ओडिशा के दीवानी अधिकार प्राप्त किये?
A. अलीनगर
B. फैजाबाद
C. इलाहबाद
D. बनारस
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 3 :

कादम्बरी किसने लिखी?
A. चाणक्य
B. अश्वघोष
C. बाणभट्ट
D. चरक
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 4 :

हर्षवर्धन का दूसरा नाम क्या था?
A. शिलादित्य
B. हर्षादित्य
C. भास्करवर्मन
D. विष्णुवर्मन
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 5 :

हर्षवर्धन द्वारा लिखे गए नाटक हैं?
A. नागनाद
B. रत्नावली
C. प्रियदर्शिका
D. उपर्युक्त सभी
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 6 :

हर्षवर्धन के समय कौन सा चीनी यात्री भारत आया?
A. फाह्यान
B. ह्वेनसांग
C. मेगस्थनीज
D. डेमोट्र्स
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 7 :

हर्षवर्धन को किस राजा ने हराया?
A. पुलिकेशन II
B. नरसिंहवर्मन I
C. महेन्द्रवर्मन
D. विष्णुवर्धन
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 8 :

हर्षवर्धन के समय चीन का सम्राट कौन था?
A. तेजोंग
B. वू जेतियान
C. रुइजोंग
D. ग्वांजोंग
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 9 :

हर्षवर्धन के समय कन्नौज सभा किस मत के प्रचार के लिए हुई थी?
A. महायान
B. हीनयान
C. थरवेद
D. जैन
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 10 :

‘नागनाद’ की रचना किसने की?
A. हर्षवर्धन
B. ह्वेनसांग
C. कालिदास
D. भैरवि
Correct Ans: Option A

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [C],     Q.2 [C],     Q.3 [C],     Q.4 [A],     Q.5 [D],     Q.6 [B],     Q.7 [A],     Q.8 [A],     Q.9 [A],     Q.10 [A],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp