Quiz on History in hindi Set 144

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 144

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 144 :

Question 1 :

पहला ईरानी शासक जिसने भारत के कुछ भाग को अपने अधीन किया था ?
A. साइरस
B. डेरियस
C. कोम्बिसिस
D. जेरसिस
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 2 :

नंद वंश का अंतिम सम्राट कौन था ?
A. महापद्यनंद
B. घननंद
C. कालाशोक
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 3 :

तैमूर लंग ने किस वर्ष में भारत पर आक्रमण किया ?
A. 1350
B. 1600
C. 1398
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 4 :

महमूद गजनी किस वंश का था ?
A. यामिनी
B. तुगलक
C. गुलाम
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 5 :

प्राचीन भारत में निम्न में से कौन-सा विद्या-अध्ययन का केन्द्र नहीं था ?
A. कोशाम्बी
B. तक्षशिला
C. विक्रमशिला
D. ये सभी
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 6 :

किस व्यक्ति को द्वितीय अशोक कहा जाता है ?
A. हर्षवर्धन
B. चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य
C. समुद्रगुप्त
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 7 :

मिहिरकुल का संबंध था ?
A. हूण
B. कुषाण
C. मौखरि
D. गुप्त
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 8 :

विश्व का पहला गणतंत्र वैशाली में किसके द्वारा स्थापित किया गया ?
A. गुप्त
B. लिच्छवी
C. मौर्य
D. नंद
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 9 :

त्रिपिटक धर्म ग्रंथ है ?
A. बौद्धों
B. हिन्दुओं
C. सिक्खों
D. जैनों
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 10 :

महावीर का जन्म किस क्षत्रिय गोत्र में हुआ था ?
A. शाक्य
B. लिच्छवी
C. जांत्रिक
D. सल्लास
Correct Ans: Option C

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [B],     Q.2 [B],     Q.3 [C],     Q.4 [A],     Q.5 [A],     Q.6 [A],     Q.7 [A],     Q.8 [B],     Q.9 [A],     Q.10 [C],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp