Quiz on History in hindi Set 19

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 19

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 19 :

Question 1 :

पूना पैक्ट किस-किस के मध्य हुआ ?
A. गांधी - मैकडोनाल्ड
B. गांधी – क्रिप्स
C. अम्बेडकर - मैकडोनाल्ड
D. अम्बेडकर – गांधी
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 2 :

डांडी यात्रा कहाँ से शुरू हुई ?
A. बडौदा
B. सूरत
C. बिहार
D. इनमे से कोई नही
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 3 :

शेरे पंजाब के नाम से कौन जाने जाते है ?
A. भगत सिंह
B. सुभाष चन्द्र बोस
C. बाल गंगाधर तिलक
D. लाला लाजपत राय
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 4 :

भारत की खोज सर्वप्रथम किस यूरोपियन ने की ?
A. हेनरी
B. कोलम्बस
C. मैगेलन
D. वास्को डी गामा
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 5 :

‘सौ वर्षीय युध्द’ किन देशो के बीच हुआ ?
A. पुर्तगाल एवं स्पेन
B. फ़्रांस एवं जर्मनी
C. इंग्लैंड एवं फ़्रांस
D. फ़्रांस एवं स्पेन
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 6 :

राष्ट्रीय स्वयंसेवक संघ का निर्माण कब हुआ था ?
A. 26 November 1935
B. 15 August 1947
C. 27 September 1925
D. 26 January 1950
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 7 :

राष्ट्रीय स्वयंसेवक संघ का संस्थापक कौन है 
A. मोहन भागवत
B. अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी
C. मोरारजी देसाई
D. केशव बलिराम हेडगेवार
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 8 :

भारत की स्वतन्त्रता के समय गवर्नल जनरल कौन था ?
A. लॉर्ड डलहौजी
B. लॉर्ड क्रिप्स
C. लॉर्ड कर्जन
D. लॉर्ड माउण्टबेटन
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 9 :

स्वराज मेरा जन्मसिद्ध अधिकार है यह किसने कहा था ?
A. रबीन्द्रनाथ ठाकुर
B. लोकमान्य तिलक
C. लाला लाजपत राय
D. महात्मा गांधी
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 10 :

सुभाषचन्द्र बोस ने अंग्रेजों के विरुद्ध अपना आन्दोलन कहाँ से आरम्भ किया ?
A. बर्मा से
B. जापान से
C. थाईलैण्ड से
D. सिंगापुर से
Correct Ans: Option D

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [D],     Q.2 [D],     Q.3 [D],     Q.4 [D],     Q.5 [C],     Q.6 [C],     Q.7 [D],     Q.8 [D],     Q.9 [B],     Q.10 [D],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp