Quiz on History in hindi Set 262

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 262

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 262 :

Question 1 :

जैन धर्म के अंतिम तीर्थकर महावीर स्वामी का जन्म किस क्षत्रिय गोत्र में हुआ था ? 
A. शाक्य
B. जांत्रिक
C. लिच्छवी
D. सल्लास
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 2 :

सिंधु सभ्यता में किस स्थान पर स्नानगर पाये गये ? 
A. हड़प्पा
B. मोहनजोदड़ो
C. लोथल
D. रंगपुर
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 3 :

महावीर स्वामी ने जैन धर्म का प्रचार-प्रसार किस भाषा में किया ?
A. हिन्दी
B. उर्दू
C. मगधी
D. अर्द्ध मगधी
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 4 :

महावीर स्वामी ने अपना प्रथम उपदेश कहा पर दिया था ?
A. पाटलिपुत्र में
B. अवंति में
C. श्रीवास्ती में
D. राजगृह ( विपुलचल पहाड़ियों पर )
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 5 :

उत्तरवैदिक काल में जीवन के चार चरणों अर्थात् आश्रम में कौन सुप्रतिष्ठित नहीं हुआ था ?
A. ब्रह्मचर्य
B. ग्रार्हस्थ्य
C. वानप्रस्थ
D. सन्न्यास
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 6 :

भूदान आंदोलन किसने प्रारंभ किया था ?
A. जयप्रकाश नारायण
B. महात्मा गांधी
C. राम मनोहर लोहिया
D. विनोबा भावे
Correct Ans: Option D

Question 7 :

बंगाल की एशियाटिक सोसायटी (1784 में स्थापित) के प्रवर्तक थे ?
A. सर विलियम जोन्स
B. वारेन हेस्टिंग्स
C. जेम्स प्रिंसेप
D. जेम्स मैकिनटॉश
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 8 :

'लाइफ डिवाइन' पुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं ?
A. अरविंद घोष
B. महात्मा गांधी
C. रवीन्द्र नाथ टैगोर
D. राधाकृष्णन
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 9 :

हमारा राष्ट्रीय गीत–'वंदे मातरम्'–कहाँ से संकलित है ?
A. आनंदमठ
B. गोदान
C. चित्रा
D. डाकघर
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 10 :

भारत का राष्ट्रीय पंचांग किस संवत् पर आधारित हैं ?
A. कलि संवत्
B. शक् संवत्
C. विक्रम संवत्
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Ans: Option B

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [B],     Q.2 [B],     Q.3 [D],     Q.4 [D],     Q.5 [D],     Q.6 [D],     Q.7 [A],     Q.8 [A],     Q.9 [A],     Q.10 [B],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp