Quiz on History in hindi Set 663

Score: 00

Back

Home / Hindi Web /Quiz / Quiz on History / Set 663

Welcome, Guest ! This quiz is on History. Each question has four options. Only one option is correct. You can select any option. If your selected option is correct then the option will be lightned with green color. If your option is incorrect then the option will be lightned with red color.

One correct question = 100 Marks. You will be able to see your marks on the top.

You are attempting this quiz as Guest. Data will not saved in database. To save data for future reference, attempt quizzes after login.

Note: You can select only one option out of four option of each question.

Share Quiz on WhatsApp

Quiz on History in hindi Set 663 :

Question 1 :

अकबर के शासनकाल में ‘अमलगुजार’ नामक अधिकारी का कार्य था
A. कानून और व्यवस्था संभालना
B. भूमि राजस्व का मूल्यांकन और संग्रह करना
C. शाही खजाने की देखभाल करना
D. राजघराने का प्रभारी होना
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 2 :

राजपूताना के निम्न राज्यों में से किस एक ने अकबर की संप्रभुता स्वीकार न की थी?
A. आमेर (अम्बेर)
B. मेवाड़
C. बीकानेर
D. मारवाड़
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 3 :

किस मध्यकालीन भारतीय शासक ने ‘पट्टा’ एवं ‘कबूलियत’ की प्रथा आरम्भ की
A. मुहम्मद-बिन-तुगलक
B. अलाउद्दीन खल्जी
C. शेरशाह
D. अकबर
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 4 :

किस मुगल बादशाह ने जजिया नामक कर पुनः लगाया?
A. अकबर
B. जहाँगीर
C. औरंगजेब
D. शाहजहाँ
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 5 :

वह प्रसिद्ध जैन आचार्य कौन थे जिनको अकबर ने बहुत सम्मानित किया था
A. यशोभद्र
B. पुष्पदन्त
C. हरिविजय सूरी
D. चन्द्रप्रभा सूरी
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 6 :

लंदन में ब्रिटिश ईस्ट इंडिया कम्पनी के गठन के समय भारत का निम्नलिखित में से कौन बादशाह था ?
A. अकबर
B. जहाँगीर
C. शाहजहाँ
D. औरंगजेब
Correct Ans: Option A

Question 7 :

बाबर मूल रूप से कहाँ का शासक था?
A. कंधार
B. फरगना
C. तक्षशिला
D. पंजाब
Correct Ans: Option B

Question 8 :

निम्नलिखित मुगल बादशाहों में किसने अपनी आत्मकथा फारसी में लिखी?
A. अकबर
B. औरंगजेब
C. जहाँगीर
D. बाबर
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 9 :

पानीपत की दूसरी लड़ाई (5 अप्रैल, 1556) निम्नलिखित में से किसके बीच हुई थी?
A. राजपूत और मुगल
B. बाबर और इब्राहिम लोदी
C. अकबर और हेमू
D. सिकंदर और आदिल शाह
Correct Ans: Option C

Question 10 :

जहाँगीर को कहाँ दफनाया गया?
A. आगरा
B. दिल्ली
C. लाहौर
D. श्रीनगर
Correct Ans: Option C

Quiz Summary


Here the correct answers of every question in this quiz.

Q.1 [B],     Q.2 [B],     Q.3 [C],     Q.4 [C],     Q.5 [C],     Q.6 [A],     Q.7 [B],     Q.8 [C],     Q.9 [C],     Q.10 [C],    


Total Questions: 10
Your score:
Subject: History
Share Quiz on WhatsApp