M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Reinstatement policy is related in the case of which policy (A) A Life insurance policy (B) Marine insurance policy (C) Fire insurance policy (D) Group insurance policy ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Fire insurance policy
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Insurance Act was comes into existence on ……. (A) 1956 (B) 1948 (C) 1938 (D) 1988 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 1938
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. ……………….. schemes are intended to insure a group of individual together (A) Insurance (B) wages (C) salary (D) group insurance ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) group insurance
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. …………….. is the price paid by the insured for the risk undertaken by the insurer (A) Wages (B) premium (C) salary (D) compensation ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) premium
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Both assignment and nomination are possible in the case of ………… insurance policies (A) life (B) fire (C) marine (D) vehicle ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) fire
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. ………. of a life policy means transferring the rights of the insured in respect of the policy to another one (A) Nomination (B) Consideration (C) Assignment (D) Agreement ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Nomination
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. In the case of life insurance HLV refers to…………. (A) Home Legal Value (B) Human Life Value (C) Human Legal Value (D) House Length Value ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Human Legal Value
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Hull insurance related in the case of ………. (A) building (B) life (C) machine (D) ship ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) ship
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. IRDA Act was passed in the year (A) 1948 (B) 2000 (C) 1999 (D) 1956 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 1999
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. IRDA stands for …….. (A) Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority (B) Industrial Development and development Authority (C) Insurance Restructuring and Development Authority (D) Insurance Refinancing and Development Authority ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority