M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. E-payments are increased due to on line shopping. (A) True (B) False (C) all (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) True
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Cash which is stored electronically on a microchip is called Credit Card (A) True (B) False (C) all (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) True
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. RBI was introduced first ATM machine in India? (A) True (B) False (C) all (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) False
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. …………………….is the fastest possible money transfer system through banking channel (A) RTGS (B) EFT (C) ATM (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) RTGS
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Reserve bank is the central bank of USA (A) True (B) False (C) all (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) True
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. E-banking will lead to new type of job opportunity (A) True (B) False (C) all (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) True
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. There is risk in E-banking (A) True (B) False (C) all (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) False
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. There is no competition between traditional banking and e- banking (A) Ture (B) False (C) all (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) False
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. E-banking has no disadvantages (A) True (B) False (C) all (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) False
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Electronic money is called as E-cash money (A) True (B) False (C) all (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) False