M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. There is ____ in terms of transaction with E-banking (A) privacy (B) risk (C) freedom (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) risk
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. There is competition between _______ banking and e- banking (A) traditional (B) Modern (C) private (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) traditional
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. E-payments are increased due to_____ (A) online work (B) online payments (C) online shopping (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) online shopping
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. RTGS stands for _____ (A) Real time goods settlement (B) Real time gross settlement (C) Real time gross standardize (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Real time gross settlement
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Electronic money is called as______ money (A) E-cash, (B) E-money, (C) E-Rupee (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) E-money,
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Cash which is stored electronically on a microchip is called (A) E purse (B) Debit card (C) AYM (D) Credit card ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) E purse
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Those banking services based on the voice processing facility available with the bank computers (A) Internet banking (B) Home banking (C) E banking (D) Tele banking ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Tele banking
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Paperless banking is known as (A) RTGS (B) Internet banking (C) EFT (D) mobile banking ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) EFT
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Which is the fastest possible money transfer system through banking channel (A) RTGS (B) EFT (C) ATM (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) RTGS
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Which type of loans have less prone to the risk of becoming NPA (A) Retail loans (B) Whole sale loans (C) Gold loans (D) Mortage loans ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Retail loans