M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. _____is the apex bank of the banking sector of an economy. (A) BOI (B) SBI (C) RBI (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) RBI
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Transparency improves _________ of CB (A) accountability (B) credibility (C) both (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) credibility
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. RBI’s monetary policy has to sub serve the ____, economic & social objectives (A) national, (B) local, (C) state (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) national,
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Monetary policy in India is formulated by ______ (A) fiscal policy committee (B) fiscal policy committee. (C) general committee (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) fiscal policy committee.
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. The inflation target at present for India is_____ (A) 5% (B) 3% (C) 4% (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 4%
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Central bank is that bank which controls ______ (A) credit (B) assets (C) gold (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) credit
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. _____is considered as an alternative to CB (A) currency Board, (B) National Board (C) Both (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) currency Board,
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Forecasting or fixing rate of inflation is called______ (A) deflation targeting (B) Inflation targeting (C) both (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Inflation targeting
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Growth with ______is one of the important objectives of monetary policy of the RBI. (A) Price feasibility (B) Price Stability (C) Price liability (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Price Stability
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. The RBI is establish in the year _____ (A) 1934 (B) 1935 (C) 1949 (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) 1934