M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. General relationship between banker and customer is ----- (A) contractual relation ship (B) trustee and beneficiary (C) Right of agent (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) trustee and beneficiary
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Which of the following is known as plastic money (A) Credit card (B) Debit card (C) None of these (D) Both of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Both of these
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. ------ banking refers to the use of technology and communication systems in delivering banking products and services to customers. (A) Hi-tech banking (B) Virtual banking (C) PC (D) Home banking. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Hi-tech banking
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. For providing transparency in accounting and reporting procedures of banks -- -- are introduced in 1992 (A) IRAC rules (B) BASEL norms (C) Capital Adequacy Norms (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) IRAC rules
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. To strengthen the capital base of banks RBI laid down ------- (A) IRAC rules (B) BASEL norms (C) Capital Adequacy Norms (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Capital Adequacy Norms
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. ----- are norms for banks aimed at mitigating the risk and strengthening the capital structure of the banks of member countries. (A) IRAC rules (B) BASEL norms (C) Capital Adequacy Norms (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) BASEL norms
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. ------ is to perform lending activities among weaker sections of the community. (A) Small Finance Bank (B) Consortium Bank (C) Payment Bank (D) All ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Small Finance Bank
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. ------- banks accept deposits but customer balance should not exceed Rs.1 lakh (A) Small Finance Bank (B) Consortium Bank (C) Payment Bank (D) None of these. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Payment Bank
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. ------- Banks can issue ATM Debit cards but no Credit cards. (A) Payment Bank (B) Consortium Bank (C) Small Finance Bank (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Payment Bank
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. ------bank can accept deposit only ,but cannot lend . (A) Consortium Bank (B) Payment Bank (C) Small Finance Bank (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Payment Bank